355 lots

LOT 201

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

Grading System:

EUR 20,000 - 30000

Brand H.J. Moser & Cie

Model PERPETUAL MOON

Year 2012

Numbers 200101843

Caliber HMC 348

Dimensions 40,8 mm.

Fine and very nice 18k pink gold manual winding wristwatch with blue " fumé " dial and moon phase. Center second . 7 days power reserve indicator on the movement. With box and certificate. Superbe montre bracelet en or rose 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran bleu fumé avec indication de la phase de lune à 6 heures. Aiguilles feuilles. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement mécanique avec indication de la réserve de marche de 7 jours. Boucle déployante en or rose. Avec boîte et certificat. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 124,70g

LOT 202

EUR 1,000 - 2000

Brand Hublot

Model MDM Chronograph

Reference Ref. 1810.1

Year 1990s

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers 403754

Dimensions 40mm.

"MDM Chronograph" Hublot-MDM Genève, Ref. 1810.1, case n. 403754. Made in the 1990s. Fine, self-winding, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatch with square button chronograph, tachometer scale, date and stainless steel deployant clasp. Tres beau chronographe bracelet, étanche en acier. Boîtier rond, poussoirs rond. Cadran bleu avec 3 compteurs, dateur à guichet. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet caoutchouc avec double boucle deployante en acier signée Hublot. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés

LOT 203

Grading System: A

EUR 1,000 - 2000

Brand Zenith

Model El Primero HW

Reference Ref. 01.0500.420

Year 2000's

Caliber 4002

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 1,803

Zenith ''El Primero HW'' Chronograph Ref. 01.0500.420 produced in the 2000's Fine, self-winding, water-resistant, stainless steel wristwatch with date, oval button chronograph, registers, tachometer and a stainless steel Zenith double deployant clasp. Chronographe bracelet étanche en acier,boite avec fond transparent. Cadran argenté avec trois compteurs pour l'indication des 30 minutes, 12 heures et des seconds. Dateur par guichet. Mouvement automatique calibre 400Z. Boucle en acier signee Zenith. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.

LOT 204

Grading System: A

EUR 1,000 - 2000

Brand Girard Perregaux

Model Richeville

Reference Ref. 2750

Year 1990's

Numbers 2250

Caliber 3080

Dimensions 36 mm.

Sold: EUR 966

Girard Perregaux, Richeville case n.2250, ref. 2750. Made Circa 1990's Fine stainless steel tonneau shaped self winding chronograph wristwatch with blue dial, 2 registers. And a stainless steel GP buckle Beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier tonneau. Cadran bleu avec 2 compteurs. Chiffres romains appliqués. Mouvement automatique. Boucle ar- dillon en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 205

Brand A. Lange & Sohne

Model Grosse Arkade

Year Circa 2000

Numbers Mov. 32376, Case. 142312 - 12/20

Caliber 911.4

Dimensions 34 x 45 mm.

Accessoires Warranty and instruction booklet

LOT 210

Grading System: AAA

EUR 30,000 - 40000

Model Sea-Dweller Double Red MK IV

Reference Ref. 1665

Year 1974

Numbers 4048923

Caliber 1570

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 36,064

Fine and rare stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with double red lines and date. With guarantee. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3h. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Avec sa garantie.

LOT 211

Grading System: AAA

EUR 20,000 - 30000

Model DAYTONA

Reference Ref. 6239

Year 1969

Numbers 2004677

Caliber 72

Dimensions 37 mm.

Sold: EUR 45,080

Fine stainless steel manual winding chronograph wristwatch with black dial and silver sub-dials. Beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne vissée. Lunette acier avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs argent. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 212

EUR 10,000 - 15000

Model DAY-DATE

Reference Ref. 1803

Year 1982

Numbers 7214127

Caliber 3055

Dimensions 36 mm.

Sold: EUR 16,744

Fine 18k yellow gold self winding wristwatch with blue dial, diamond indexes. Day and date. Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette or striée. Cadran bleu avec index diamants appliqués. Indication du jour par guichet à midi et de la date à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 71,17g.

LOT 213

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand Zenith

Model CHRONOMASTER

Year 2000's

Numbers 94194/0494

Caliber El Primero

Dimensions 40 mm.

Fine stainless steel self winding astronomic chronograph wristwatch with silver dial. Day, date, month and moon phase. Beau chronographe bracelet à triple quantième et phase de lune en acier. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran argent avec indication jour, date, mois et phase de lune. Mouvement automatique El Primero. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 214

Grading System: AAA

EUR 8,000 - 12000

Brand Audemars Piguet

Model Scuba Diver Boutique Edition

Reference Ref. 15701

Year 2006

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers F63554

Dimensions 44 mm.

Fine, large and rare limited edition stainless steel tonneau shaped self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial and date. Stainless steel deployant clasp. With box and papers. Rare et grande montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Lunette intérieure tournante. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers d'origine.

LOT 215

EUR 6,000 - 8000

Model REVERSO GT

Reference Ref. 270.2.62

Year 2009

Numbers 8780396 - 2625429

Dimensions 26 x 42 mm.

Accessories Box

Fine 18k pink gold rectangular reversible manual winding wristwatch with silver dial and small second and blue hands. With box. Belle montre bracelet en or rose 18k (750). Boîtier rectangle reversible. Cadran argent guilloché avec petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle deployante en or rose 18k. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin. Poids brut : 92,48g

LOT 216

JAEGER LECOULTRE FUTUREMATIC

Jaeger-LeCoultre

Grading System:

EUR 3,000 - 4000

Model Futurematic Steel

Reference Ref. 712061

Year 1950

Numbers 4061104

Dimensions 36 mm.

Fine and rare stainless steel self winding wristwatch with crown and the case back. Black dial with small second and power reserve indicator. Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne de mise à l'heure au dos du boîtier. Rare cadran noir avec indication de la réserve de marche et petite trotteuse. Mouvement automatique à butées. Cadrna, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 217

Grading System: CHECK

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand Universal Geneve

Model 30 Compax

Reference Ref. 22213

Year circa 1938

Numbers 7 53534

Caliber 381

Dimensions 34 mm.

Universal Geneve 30 Compax, ref. 22213 n.7 53534. Made circa 1938 Fine stainless steel manual winding chronograph wristwatch with tropical dial, 3 registers. Rare et beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Poussoirs ronds. Cadran tropical avec 3 compteurs. echelle tachymétrique. Mouvement mécanique calibre 381. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 218

EUR 1,500 - 2500

Brand Ikepod

Model Hemipode

Year circa 2000

Numbers 0776 / 999

Dimensions 44 mm.

Accessories Box and card garantee

Ikepod Hemipode, n. 0776 / 999. Made circa 2000 Fine and rare limited edition stainless steel self winding chronograph wristwatch with black dial and date. Stainless steel bracelet. With box and card garantee Beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Cadran noir avec 4 compteurs argent. Dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et sa carte de garantie. * Série limitée à 999 ex.

LOT 219

VACHERON CONSTANTIN YELLOW GOLD

Vacheron Constantin

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Reference Ref. 6038

Year 1960's

Numbers MOV.505682 case n. 349125

Vacheron Constantin, ref 6038, MOV.505682 case n. 349125. Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch. Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Poids brut: 45,5g

LOT 220

Grading System: A

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand BLANCPAIN

Model Fifty Fathom's No Radiation

Year 1970

Numbers Mov 609941

Caliber AS 1700

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 5,924

Rare and fine stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial, no radiation logo. Rare et belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec index peints. Logo no radiation à 6 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 221

Grading System: AAA

EUR 8,000 - 12000

Model EXPLORER II IVORY

Reference Ref. 16570

Year 1988/1989

Numbers L327186

Caliber 3185

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 12,236

Fine and rare, two time zone, center-seconds, self-winding, water resistant, stainless steel wristwatch with date independently adjustable 12-hour hand. Belle et rare montre bracelet en acier,automatique avec 2 fuseaux horaires, seconde au centre,étanche avec date et aiguilles de 12 heures rouge ajustable indépendamment.