355 lots

LOT 265

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

Reference Ref. 6538

Year 1958

Numbers 449023

Caliber 1030

Dimensions 37 mm

Accessories Guarantee

Fine and rare, center seconds, self winding, water resistant stainless steel military wristwatch with stainless steel dial. Engraved on the case back : E.R.P.M. F. MEERHOLTZ 30-7-1958 F.E.S.V. With Rolex service paper. * it was issued to a US Federal Agent in 1958 who served at the Extramural Research Program Management (E.R.P.M.), which is a joint venture among the US Army, US Navy, & USAF. Their primary duty was to evaluate the consequences & effect of potential bio-chemical attack on the US soils during the Cold War. F.E.S.V. stands for Federal Emergency Salvage Vessel, a special unit for rescuing in the state of disaster. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Gravure au dos: E.R.P.M. F. MEERHOLTZ 30-7-1958 F.E.S.V. Avec ses papiers de révisions. * Délivrée à un agent fédéral des États-Unis en 1958 qui a servi à l’Extramural Research Program. Management (E.R.P.M.), qui faisait le lien entre l’armée américaine, la marine américaine et l’USAF. Leurs premiers devoir étaientt d’évaluer les conséquences et les effets d’une attaque biochimique potentielle sur le sol américain pendant la guerre froide. F.E.S.V. est synonyme de Federal Emergency Salvage Vessel, une unité spéciale de sauvetage en cas de catastrophe. Avec son écrin, ses papiers et son stylet correcteur.

LOT 266

EUR 20,000 - 30000

Model Milgauss

Reference Ref. 1019

Year 1969

Numbers 1636556

Caliber 1580

Dimensions 38 mm

Accessories Box and guarantee

Fine and rare stainless steel self winding wristwatch with silver dial. With box and guarantee. Belle et rare montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran argent brossé avec index bâton appliqués. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Capsule antimagnetique. Bracelet Oyster en acier. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et sa garantie d’’origine.

LOT 267

Reference Ref. 5510

Year 1959

Numbers 308084

Caliber 1530

Dimensions 37 mm

Sold: EUR 29,624

Fine and rare, center seconds, self winding, water resistant stainless steel wristwatch with stainless steel dial. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 268

EUR 10,000 - 12000

Reference Ref. 6536/1

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers 6xxxx not readable

Caliber 1030

Dimensions 37 mm

Sold: EUR 12,880

Fine and rare, center seconds, self winding, water resistant stainless steel wristwatch with gilt dial. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir laqué. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 269

EUR 8,000 - 12000

Model Turno'O'Graph

Reference Ref. 6202

Year 1954

Numbers 952381

Caliber A296

Dimensions 35 mm

Sold: EUR 11,592

Fine and rare, center seconds, self winding, water resistant stainless steel wristwatch with black bezel, gilt dial. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir laqué. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 270

EUR 12,000 - 15000

Reference Ref. 5508

Year 1958

Bracelet Nato

Numbers 490015

Caliber 1530

Dimensions 37 mm

Sold: EUR 19,320

LOT 271

EUR 1,500 - 2500

Brand John M. Armleder

Dimensions 40 x 25 cm

Dimensions with Frame 55 x 39 Cm Dimensions no Frame 40 x 25 Cm Drawing from John M. Armleder. Executed in 2010, signed on the back. John M. Armleder is a swiss performance artist born in 1948 Dessin de John M. Armleder. Réalisé en 2010 signé au dos. John M. Armleder est un plasticien suisse né en 1948. Internationalement reconnu

LOT 272

EUR 3,500 - 5500

Brand Ren Hang

Dimensions 52 x 39 cm

Sold: EUR 4,508

Dimensions with frame 52 x 39 cm Photo executed in 2013, numbered and sign on the back 9/10. Ren Hang 1987-2017 was a chinese photographer and poet. Photo de Ren Hang. Photographe Chinois né en 1987 et mort en 2017. Réalisée en 2013. Numerotée et signée au dos 9/10.

LOT 273

Sold: EUR 1,674

LOT 274

Sold: EUR 618

LOT 276

ROLEX COSMOGRAPH DAYTONA STEEL

Fine and very rare stainless steel manual winding chronograph wristwatch with silver dial, 3 registers. with Rolex card service guarantee. Rare et beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette epoxy. Cadran silver avec 3 compteurs noirs. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec sa carte de révision Rolex.

Grading System: AAA

EUR 60,000 - 80000

Brand Rolex

Model Daytona

Reference 6240

Numbers 1206032

Caliber 722

Dimensions 37 mm

Accessories Rolex card service guarantee

Sold: EUR 74,704

LOT 277

ROLEX GMT MASTER STEEL RÉF. 1675

Fine stainless steel self winding wristwatch with two time zone. With black dial and date. Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette ?Pepsi? graduée sur 24h. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

EUR 6,500 - 8500

Brand Rolex

Model GMT MASTER

Reference 1675

Numbers 5510377

Dimensions 40 mm

Sold: EUR 9,016

LOT 278

ROLEX GMT MASTER STEEL TIFFANY RÉF. 1675

Very rare and fine stainless steel self winding wristwatch with two time zone. With black dial and date. Très rare et belle montre bracelet à double fuseau horaire. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette Pepsi graduée sur 24h. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

Grading System: AAA

EUR 18,000 - 25000

Brand Rolex

Model GMT MASTER

Reference 1675

Bracelet Oyster

Numbers 5132222

Dimensions 40 mm

LOT 279

ROLEX DAYTONA RÈF. 16520 PATRIZZI STEEL

Fine and very rare stainless steel water resistant, self winding chronograph wristwatch with black dial. With original box and warranty. * Put in our auction by the first owner. Rare et superbe chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne, poussoirs et fond vissés. Lunette acier avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers d’origine. *Appartenant au 1er propriétaire

Grading System: AAA

EUR 20,000 - 30000

Brand Rolex

Model DAYTONA

Reference 16520

Numbers W723834

Caliber 4030

Dimensions 40 mm

Sold: EUR 29,624

LOT 280

UNIVERSAL GENEVE UNI-COMPAX PINK GOLD

Fine 18k pink gold manual winding chronograph wristwatch with silver dial, 2 registers. With box and Extract from the Archives. Chronographe bracelet en or rose 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran crème avec 2 compteurs. Index épis et chiffres arabes appliqués or. Aiguilles dauphine. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec un écrin et son Extrait des Archives.

EUR 1,500 - 2000

Brand UNIVERSAL GENEVE

Model UNI-COMPAX

Reference 12445

Numbers 1453322

Caliber 285

Dimensions 36 mm

LOT 281

OMEGA SEAMASTER 120 STEEL

Fine and rare stainless steel tonneau shaped self winding wristwatch with blue dial and date. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier tonneau, couronne et fond vissés. Cadran bleu, dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

Grading System: AAA

EUR 2,500 - 3000

Model SEAMASTER 120

Reference 166073

Year 1970’s

Bracelet Nato

Caliber 565

Dimensions 42 mm

Sold: EUR 3,220

LOT 282

BREGUET YELLOW GOLD

Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding hunting case pocket watch with enamel dial and small second. With 18k yellow gold chain. Sold the 28 of may 1891. with a box. Belle montre de poche savonnette en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres romains peints. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Boîtier signé. Avec sa chaîne en or. Poids brut: 155,26g. Avec un écrin. * Vendue le 28 mai 1891 au conte de Changy pour la somme de 710 Francs. Avec un écrin.

EUR 3,500 - 5500

Brand BREGUET

Model POCKET WATCH

Reference 980

Year 1891

Numbers 9124

Dimensions 51 mm

LOT 283

CARTIER PASHA WHITE GOLD

Fine and large 18k white gold self winding wristwatch with silver dial. 18k white gold deployant clasp. With box and papers. Belle et grande montre bracelet en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rond. Protection de couronne sertie d’un cabochon saphir. Cadran argent avec index et chiffres arabes peints. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Boucle déployante en or blanc signée. Poids brut: 121, 31g. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.

EUR 6,000 - 9000

Brand CARTIER

Model PASHA

Numbers 98616CE

Caliber 8000

Dimensions 42 mm

Sold: EUR 6,440