355 lots

LOT 101

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

EUR 6,000 - 8,000

Brand Tudor

Model Monte Carlo

Reference Ref. 9420

Year 1979

Numbers 871468

Caliber 7750

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,046

LOT 102

JAEGER LECOULTRE YELLOW GOLD

Jaeger-LeCoultre

EUR 400 - 600

Reference Ref. 14101

Year circa 1940

Numbers 480008A

Dimensions 24 mm.

Sold: EUR 708

LOT 103

EUR 350 - 700

Brand Movado

Year 1930

Sold: EUR 450

LOT 104

EUR 8,000 - 10,000

Brand Chanel

Model Premiere Mini

Year 2016

Bracelet Fabric strap

Numbers JR14825

Dimensions 19,7 x 15,2 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,304

LOT 105

EUR 1,500 - 3,500

Model DATEJUST

Reference Ref. 69178

Year 1985

Bracelet Yellow gold

Numbers 8565541

Caliber 2135

Dimensions 25 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,833

LOT 106

Grading System:

EUR 210,000 - 410,000

Brand F.P.Journe

Model Sonnerie Souveraine

Reference Ref. Grande et petite sonnerie

Year 2007

Caliber F.P.J 1505

Dimensions 42 mm.

Accessories Box, loop, book and certificate

Sold: EUR 282,400

LOT 107

Brand Saied Haider

Signature and dated .RAZA 97..

Sold: EUR 83,720

Sold: EUR 1,152,000

LOT 109

IMPORTANT PAIR OF NATURAL PEARLS SET IN ART DECO DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS

Pendent earrings of drop shaped natural pearls measuring approximately 11.20 x 10.80mm.and 12.12 x 10.45mm. within a set of baguette diamonds. Accompanied by report no. 1182822371 GIA (Gemmological Institute of America) certificate, dated 17 October 2017 stating that the two pearls were found to be natural salwater. No Indication of treatment. Mounted in platinum Total weight: 23,7 g Paire de pendants d'oreilles ornée de deux perles naturelles en chute mesurant approximativement 11.20 x 10.80mm.and 12.12 x 10.45mm. dans un entourage de diamants baguettes. Accompagné du certificat N. 1182822371 du GIA (Gemmological Institute of America) en date du 17 Octobre 2017, attestant que les deux perles sont naturelles, aucune indication de traitement. Monture en platine total : 23,7 g

EUR 80,000 - 120,000

Sold: EUR 102,400

Sold: EUR 473,600

LOT 112

IMPORTANT NOT HEATED KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Set with an oval sapphire of 16.21 carats, within a frame of 11 brilliant-cut diamonds. Accompanied by two certificates (SSEF - GÜBELIN 2015) stating that the 16.21 carats sapphire origin Kashmir, shows no indication of heating. Mounted in Platinum size : 53 Total WEIGHT : 17,3 g IMPORTANT NOT HEATED KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING Bague en Platinum ornée d'un saphir taillé en coussin pesant environ 16,21 carats entouré de onze diamants taillés en brillants. Accompagné de deux certificats (SSEF - GÜBELIN 2015) indiquant son origine Kashmir et attestant d'aucune modification thermique. Monture en Platinum Tour de doigt : 53 Poids total : 17,3 g

EUR 750,000 - 1,000,000

Sold: EUR 947,200

LOT 113

IMPORTANT NOT HEATED CEYLAN SAPPHIRE RING MOUNTING SIGNED BY CARTIER

Set with a rectangular sapphire weighing 24.55 carats between baguette diamond shoulders. Accompanied by two certificates (American Gemological Laboratories and GRS 2017) stating that the 24.55 carats sapphire origin Ceylan (Sri Lanka), shows no indication of thermal treatment. Mounted in platinum, signed by Cartier Ring size : 48 Total WEIGHT : 10,7 g Bague en platinum ornée d'un saphir de taille émeraude pesant 24.55 carats, épaulés de deux diamants baguette. Accompagné de deux certificats (American Gemological Laboratories and GRS 2017) indiquant orgine Ceylan (Sri Lanka) et sans aucune modification thermique. Monture en or blanc, signée Cartier Tour de doigt : 48 Poids total : 10,7 g

EUR 150,000 - 200,000

LOT 114

RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH BY TRABERT & HOEFFER, MAUBOUSSIN, CIRCA 1930-40

The sculptural swirled motif set with round and baguette diamonds weighing approximately 11.60 carats, accented by 21 oval-shaped cabochon rubies, the interior of the swirl set with baguette rubies, Broche tourbillon en platine, sertie de diamants ronds et baguettes pour un poids total de 11.60carats environ, ainsi que 21 rubis cabochons et rubis de taille émeraude. Signé TRABERT & HOEFFER MAUBOUSSIN, vers 1935. Poids brut: 68,5 g

EUR 25,000 - 35,000

Signature Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin on the reverse. Circa 1935.

Sold: EUR 36,064

Sold: EUR 32,200

Sold: EUR 4,765

LOT 118

Sold: EUR 1,094

Sold: EUR 2,060

Sold: EUR 966

Sold: EUR 966

Sold: EUR 257

LOT 127

DIAMOND RING

Solitaire ring set with a diamond (approx. 1 ct). Mounted in platinum Total WEIGHT : 3.2g Bague en platine sertie d'un diamant taillé en brillant d'environ 1 carat Poids brut : 3.2g

EUR 1,800 - 2,500

Sold: EUR 2,318

LOT 128

DIAMOND RING

Solitaire ring set with a diamond (approx. 1 ct). Mounted in platinum Total WEIGHT : 4.2g Bague en platine sertie d'un diamant taillé en brillant d'environ 1 carat épaulé de petits diamants plus petits. Poids brut 4.2g

EUR 1,800 - 2,500

Sold: EUR 1,932

Sold: EUR 901

LOT 131

Grading System:

EUR 70,000 - 120,000

Model SEA-DWELLER

Reference Ref. 1665

Year 1967

Numbers 2128300

Caliber 1570

Dimensions 40 mm.

LOT 132

EUR 4,500 - 6,500

Model Sea-Dweller

Reference Ref. 16660

Year 1985

Numbers 8712760

Caliber 3035

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 8,372

LOT 133

EUR 8,000 - 12,000

Model Sea-Dweller

Reference Ref. 1665

Year 1979

Numbers 6153677

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 12,236

LOT 134

Grading System: AAA

EUR 10,000 - 15,000

Model Submariner red

Reference Ref. 1680

Year 1974

Numbers 4018168

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 19,320

LOT 135

Grading System: AAA

EUR 8,000 - 12,000

Model Submariner red

Reference Ref. 1680

Year 1973

Numbers 3719678

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,948

LOT 136

1966 - PORSCHE 911 TECHNICAL SPECS: Chassis number: 303600 1,991 CC SOHC Air-Cooled Flat 6-Cylinder Engine Twin Weber Triple-Choke Carburetors 130 HP at 6,100 RPM Speed Manual Transaxle Wheel Hydraulic Disc Brakes Wheel Independent Torsion-Bar Suspension CAR HIGHTLIGHTS: Completely Restored recently and Detailed Example European example delivered in Italy february 1966 Imported from America in 2013 Actually in process for french registration Highly Desirable Early "Wood Dash" Short-Wheelbase 911 Documented by Porsche Certificate of Authenticity Many Original Options & Striking Original Colors For the first seventeen years of its life, Porsche built just one road car, and that was the 356. You could choose different body styles, colors and a few engines, but the 356 was it. By the early 1960s, the car was becoming rather antiquated and the pushrod four cylinder engine was at the end of its development life. Under the internal type number 901, Porsche developed a completely new GT car that was and evolution of the 356 but with better visibility, more shoulder room and an overhead cam 2.0 liter flat six-cylinder motor with about 40 more horsepower than a 356 Super. Early 911 had much of the vintage charm of a 356, including chrome trim inside and out. Chassis Number n. 303600. Is an exceptionnal exemple of this first design generation, originally delevered in Italie (Bologna) in February 1966. It has undergone a complete restoration and an extensive mecanical service between 2015 and 2017, at the very hight standard. Nothing has been left, all cosmetical details has been meticulous done. An important file of a photos documenting the completed restoration will be delivered to the buyer. The car drives and shifts perfectly

EUR 130,000 - 180,000

Brand Porsche

LOT 137

EUR 4,000 - 6,000

Model GMT Master "Coke"

Reference Ref. 16710

Year 1991

Numbers X632848

Caliber 3185

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,470

LOT 138

EUR 4,500 - 6,500

Model GMT Master II "Batman"

Reference Ref. 116710

Year Contemporary

Numbers ZM513784

Caliber 3186

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,985

LOT 139

EUR 4,000 - 6,000

Reference Ref. 5513

Year 1985

Numbers 8920258

Caliber 1520-30

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 9,660

LOT 140

EUR 22,000 - 28,000

Model Daytona

Reference Ref. 116528H

Year 2008

Numbers V158103

Caliber 4130

Dimensions 40 mm.

LOT 141

EUR 4,500 - 6,500

Model Yacht Master

Reference Ref. 16622

Year 2000

Numbers P 105 925

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,440

LOT 142

EUR 4,500 - 6,500

Model Yacht Master

Reference Ref. 16622

Year 2007

Numbers Z366151

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,182

LOT 143

EUR 7,000 - 10,000

Model Daytona

Reference Ref. 16523

Year 1996

Bracelet Steel and gold

Numbers T813038

Caliber 4030

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 9,660

LOT 144

EUR 4,000 - 6,000

Reference Ref. 5513

Year 1985

Numbers 8780396

Caliber 1520-30

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,311

LOT 145

Grading System: AAA

EUR 50,000 - 70,000

Model CHRONOGRAPH

Reference Ref. 5070G

Year 2004

Numbers 3362152

Caliber 27-70

Dimensions 42 mm.

LOT 146

Grading System: AAA

EUR 30,000 - 50,000

Model PERPETUAL CALENDAR

Reference Ref. 5040G

Year 2006

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Numbers MOV. 3128428/4316800

Caliber 240Q

Dimensions 35 x 42 mm.

LOT 147

Grading System:

EUR 45,000 - 55,000

Brand Daniel Roth

Model Tourbillon Perpetual Calendar

Reference Ref. 220.Y.70

Year 2000's

Numbers 15

Caliber Tourbillon Skeleton

Dimensions 40 x 43 mm.

LOT 148

EUR 8,000 - 12,000

Brand Audemars Piguet

Model Perpetual Calendar

Year 1990's

Numbers 4117

Caliber 2120/2

Dimensions 36 mm.

Sold: EUR 11,592

LOT 149

Grading System: AAA

EUR 2,500 - 3,500

Model Precision

Year circa 1965

Bracelet White gold

Numbers 569/3057

Dimensions 155 x 20 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,220

LOT 150

Grading System:

EUR 250 - 350

Model LADY'S

Year 1950

Bracelet Yellow Gold

Dimensions 20 mm.

LOT 151

Grading System:

EUR 300 - 400

Brand Tiffany & Co

Year circa 1930

Sold: EUR 257

LOT 152

Grading System:

EUR 3,500 - 5,500

Brand Piaget

Model Beta 21

Reference Ref. 14101

Year 1970 circa

Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold

Caliber Beta 21

Dimensions 34 x 41 mm.

LOT 153

EUR 1,500 - 2,500

Model Speedmaster

Year 2000

Bracelet Fabric strap

Numbers 55168488

Dimensions 39 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

LOT 154

EUR 1,800 - 2,200

Brand Chopard

Model Mille Miglia

Year 2000

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers 726460

Dimensions 38 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

LOT 155

EUR 3,000 - 5,000

Brand Hublot

Model Big Bang

Year 2010

Bracelet Rubber and Steel

Numbers 612292

Caliber 14 1/2

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 4,508

Sold: EUR 30,912

LOT 158

EUR 3,500 - 5,500

Brand Iwc

Model Portuguese

Reference Ref. 545405

Year 2000

Caliber 982095

Dimensions 44 mm.

LOT 159

Grading System: A

EUR 1,500 - 2,500

Model Cellini

Reference Ref. 4081

Year 1975

Bracelet 18K white gold

Height 22 mm

Width 25 mm

Numbers 4061104

Dimensions 25 x 22 mm.

Signature Dial, case and movement signed.

Sold: EUR 2,318

LOT 160

EUR 2,200 - 4,200

Brand Breitling

Model Navitimer

Reference Ref. 809

Year 1965

Caliber 178

Dimensions 40 mm.

LOT 161

EUR 1,000 - 1,500

Model Etrier

Reference Ref. 1670

Year circa 1975

Bracelet Jaeger Lecoultre wood and silver, 160 mm.

Numbers Case N. 1'303'961

Caliber K840

Dimensions 20 mm.

Sold: EUR 1,545

Sold: EUR 386

Sold: EUR 2,060

LOT 164

LOT 165

LOT 166

EUR 1,700 - 2,500

Brand Piaget

Reference Ref. 9792 A6

Year Circa 1970

Bracelet 18 k Yellow Gold

Numbers Case N. 242813

Dimensions 28 x 31 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

LOT 167

EUR 3,500 - 4,500

Brand Iwc

Model Novecento

Reference Ref. 3545

Year April 11, 1988

Numbers 2398403

Caliber 32062

Dimensions 27 x 33 mm.

LOT 168

EUR 1,700 - 2,500

Brand Corum

Model Square Chrono

Reference Ref. 296.121.70

Year circa 1995

Numbers 526'085, No. 64

Caliber 1186

Dimensions 35 x 39 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,220

LOT 169

EUR 1,300 - 2,500

Brand Ulysse Nardin

Model Michelangelo

Reference Ref. 164-44

Year circa 1990.

Numbers 1562

Caliber 16-5

Dimensions 29 x 33 mm.

Sold: EUR 1,545

LOT 170

EUR 2,100 - 3,000

Model Prestige de la France

Year circa 1972

Numbers 500'605, III-125

Caliber 1050

Dimensions 21 x 43 mm.

Sold: EUR 5,409

LOT 171

EUR 1,700 - 2,500

Reference Ref. 6351

Year circa 1960

Numbers Case 476'776, mov. 634'448

Caliber 1003

Dimensions 32 mm.

LOT 172

EUR 1,700 - 2,500

Reference Ref. 6352

Year circa 1960

Bracelet 18k yellow gold 180mm.

Numbers Case 487'732, mov. 653'973

Caliber 1003

Dimensions 32 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,864

LOT 173

CARTIER TANK

Cartier

Grading System: A

EUR 700 - 1,000

Model Tank octagonal

Year 1990's

Numbers 960550135

Dimensions 26 x 28 mm.

Sold: EUR 772

Sold: EUR 19,320

LOT 175

Grading System:

EUR 60,000 - 80,000

Model NAUTILUS

Reference Ref. 3712/1A

Year 2006

Numbers 4330430

Caliber 240 PS

Dimensions 42 mm.

LOT 176

EUR 800 - 1,200

Brand Lecoultre

Model Power reserve

Reference Ref. 1601

Year circa 1940

Numbers 56428

Caliber 841

Dimensions 34 mm.

Sold: EUR 966

LOT 177

EUR 800 - 1,200

Brand Gubelin

Model Astronomic

Year circa 1950

Numbers 94310

Dimensions 38 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,576

LOT 178

EUR 400 - 800

Brand Movado

Model Triple Calendar

Year 1950

Dimensions 33 mm.

Sold: EUR 450

LOT 179

EUR 300 - 600

Brand Zenith

Year circa 1940

Numbers 91520

LOT 180

EUR 2,700 - 3,500

Brand Universal Geneve

Model Pole Router Jet

Reference Ref. 104602/3

Year circa 1960

Numbers n.2062150

Dimensions 34 mm.

LOT 181

EUR 200 - 400

Brand Tissot

Year circa 1940

LOT 182

EUR 200 - 400

Brand Tissot

Year circa 1940

LOT 183

Grading System: AAA

EUR 100 - 300

Brand Movado

Model Ermetophon

Reference Ref. 0026

Year circa 1930

Numbers 11747

Sold: EUR 386

LOT 184

EUR 4,000 - 6,000

Brand Blancpain

Model Astronomic

Reference Ref. 3563-3618

Year circa 1999

Numbers n.116/250

Dimensions 42 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,440

LOT 185

EUR 7,000 - 10,000

Brand Breguet

Model Hora Mundi

Reference Ref. 3700

Numbers 4426H

Caliber 563

Dimensions 38 mm.

LOT 186

EUR 15,000 - 20,000

Brand Ulysse Nardin

Model Astrolabium Galileo Galilei

Reference Ref. 956-22

Numbers 309

Caliber UN90

Dimensions 40 mm.

LOT 187

Grading System: AAA

EUR 40,000 - 60,000

Model GMT MASTER

Reference Ref. 6542

Year 1958

Numbers 381913

Caliber 1036

Dimensions 38 mm.

Sold: EUR 51,520

LOT 188

Grading System:

EUR 50,000 - 80,000

Model DAYTONA

Reference Ref. 6240

Year 1965

Numbers 1269479

Caliber 722

Dimensions 37 mm.

Sold: EUR 78,568

LOT 189

EUR 12,000 - 18,000

Model Explorer II

Reference Ref. 1655

Year circa 1982

Numbers 7434291

Dimensions 37 mm.

Sold: EUR 17,388

LOT 190

EUR 4,000 - 7,000

Reference Ref. 5513

Year 1984

Numbers 8565878

Caliber 1520-30

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,440

LOT 191

Grading System: AAA

EUR 20,000 - 30,000

Model Daytona Leopard

Reference Ref. 116598

Year circa 2007

Bracelet Rolex Leather

Numbers Z569047

Caliber 4130

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 38,640

LOT 192

Grading System: AAA

EUR 10,000 - 15,000

Brand Blancpain

Model Aqua Lung

Year circa 1960

Numbers n.8592

Caliber AS

Dimensions 41 mm.

Sold: EUR 16,486

Sold: EUR 180,320

LOT 196

Grading System: AAA

EUR 15,000 - 20,000

Model SUBMARINER RED

Reference Ref. 1680

Year 1970

Numbers 2938920

Caliber 196

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 19,320

LOT 199

EUR 7,000 - 9,000

Model OYSTER DATE

Reference Ref. 1503

Year 1986

Numbers 9648258

Caliber 1575-70

Dimensions 34 mm.

LOT 200

Grading System: AAA

EUR 6,000 - 8,000

Model Day-Date

Reference Ref. 1803

Year circa 1971

Numbers 2621818

Caliber 1555-1556

Dimensions 35 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,304