Brand Tudor
Model Monte Carlo
Reference Ref. 9420
Year 1979
Numbers 871468
Caliber 7750
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 10,046
Reference Ref. 14101
Year circa 1940
Numbers 480008A
Dimensions 24 mm.
Sold: EUR 708
Sold: EUR 450
Brand Chanel
Model Premiere Mini
Year 2016
Bracelet Fabric strap
Numbers JR14825
Dimensions 19,7 x 15,2 mm.
Sold: EUR 10,304
Model DATEJUST
Reference Ref. 69178
Year 1985
Bracelet Yellow gold
Numbers 8565541
Caliber 2135
Dimensions 25 mm.
Sold: EUR 2,833
Brand F.P.Journe
Model Sonnerie Souveraine
Reference Ref. Grande et petite sonnerie
Year 2007
Caliber F.P.J 1505
Dimensions 42 mm.
Accessories Box, loop, book and certificate
Sold: EUR 282,400
SAIED HAIDER RAZA (1922-2016) .PRAKRITI., 1997 Acrylic on canvas. Painted in 1997, with certificate.
EUR 35,000 - 50,000
Brand Saied Haider
Signature and dated .RAZA 97..
Sold: EUR 83,720
Sold: EUR 1,152,000
IMPORTANT PAIR OF NATURAL PEARLS SET IN ART DECO DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS
Pendent earrings of drop shaped natural pearls measuring approximately 11.20 x 10.80mm.and 12.12 x 10.45mm. within a set of baguette diamonds. Accompanied by report no. 1182822371 GIA (Gemmological Institute of America) certificate, dated 17 October 2017 stating that the two pearls were found to be natural salwater. No Indication of treatment. Mounted in platinum Total weight: 23,7 g Paire de pendants d'oreilles ornée de deux perles naturelles en chute mesurant approximativement 11.20 x 10.80mm.and 12.12 x 10.45mm. dans un entourage de diamants baguettes. Accompagné du certificat N. 1182822371 du GIA (Gemmological Institute of America) en date du 17 Octobre 2017, attestant que les deux perles sont naturelles, aucune indication de traitement. Monture en platine total : 23,7 g
EUR 80,000 - 120,000
Sold: EUR 102,400
Sold: EUR 473,600
IMPORTANT NOT HEATED KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING
Set with an oval sapphire of 16.21 carats, within a frame of 11 brilliant-cut diamonds. Accompanied by two certificates (SSEF - GÜBELIN 2015) stating that the 16.21 carats sapphire origin Kashmir, shows no indication of heating. Mounted in Platinum size : 53 Total WEIGHT : 17,3 g IMPORTANT NOT HEATED KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING Bague en Platinum ornée d'un saphir taillé en coussin pesant environ 16,21 carats entouré de onze diamants taillés en brillants. Accompagné de deux certificats (SSEF - GÜBELIN 2015) indiquant son origine Kashmir et attestant d'aucune modification thermique. Monture en Platinum Tour de doigt : 53 Poids total : 17,3 g
EUR 750,000 - 1,000,000
Sold: EUR 947,200
IMPORTANT NOT HEATED CEYLAN SAPPHIRE RING MOUNTING SIGNED BY CARTIER
Set with a rectangular sapphire weighing 24.55 carats between baguette diamond shoulders. Accompanied by two certificates (American Gemological Laboratories and GRS 2017) stating that the 24.55 carats sapphire origin Ceylan (Sri Lanka), shows no indication of thermal treatment. Mounted in platinum, signed by Cartier Ring size : 48 Total WEIGHT : 10,7 g Bague en platinum ornée d'un saphir de taille émeraude pesant 24.55 carats, épaulés de deux diamants baguette. Accompagné de deux certificats (American Gemological Laboratories and GRS 2017) indiquant orgine Ceylan (Sri Lanka) et sans aucune modification thermique. Monture en or blanc, signée Cartier Tour de doigt : 48 Poids total : 10,7 g
EUR 150,000 - 200,000
RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH BY TRABERT & HOEFFER, MAUBOUSSIN, CIRCA 1930-40
The sculptural swirled motif set with round and baguette diamonds weighing approximately 11.60 carats, accented by 21 oval-shaped cabochon rubies, the interior of the swirl set with baguette rubies, Broche tourbillon en platine, sertie de diamants ronds et baguettes pour un poids total de 11.60carats environ, ainsi que 21 rubis cabochons et rubis de taille émeraude. Signé TRABERT & HOEFFER MAUBOUSSIN, vers 1935. Poids brut: 68,5 g
EUR 25,000 - 35,000
Signature Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin on the reverse. Circa 1935.
Sold: EUR 36,064
Signature Cartier, Paris
Sold: EUR 32,200
Brand Tiffany & Co
Weight 1.17cts
Sold: EUR 4,765
Brand Hermes
EUR 800 - 1,200
Brand Tiffany & Co
Sold: EUR 1,094
Sold: EUR 2,060
Sold: EUR 966
Sold: EUR 966
Sold: EUR 257
Solitaire ring set with a diamond (approx. 1 ct). Mounted in platinum Total WEIGHT : 3.2g Bague en platine sertie d'un diamant taillé en brillant d'environ 1 carat Poids brut : 3.2g
EUR 1,800 - 2,500
Sold: EUR 2,318
Solitaire ring set with a diamond (approx. 1 ct). Mounted in platinum Total WEIGHT : 4.2g Bague en platine sertie d'un diamant taillé en brillant d'environ 1 carat épaulé de petits diamants plus petits. Poids brut 4.2g
EUR 1,800 - 2,500
Sold: EUR 1,932
Sold: EUR 901
Model SEA-DWELLER
Reference Ref. 1665
Year 1967
Numbers 2128300
Caliber 1570
Dimensions 40 mm.
Model Sea-Dweller
Reference Ref. 16660
Year 1985
Numbers 8712760
Caliber 3035
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 8,372
Model Sea-Dweller
Reference Ref. 1665
Year 1979
Numbers 6153677
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 12,236
Model Submariner red
Reference Ref. 1680
Year 1974
Numbers 4018168
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 19,320
Model Submariner red
Reference Ref. 1680
Year 1973
Numbers 3719678
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 10,948
Brand Porsche
Model GMT Master "Coke"
Reference Ref. 16710
Year 1991
Numbers X632848
Caliber 3185
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 7,470
Model GMT Master II "Batman"
Reference Ref. 116710
Year Contemporary
Numbers ZM513784
Caliber 3186
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 7,985
Reference Ref. 5513
Year 1985
Numbers 8920258
Caliber 1520-30
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 9,660
Model Daytona
Reference Ref. 116528H
Year 2008
Numbers V158103
Caliber 4130
Dimensions 40 mm.
Model Yacht Master
Reference Ref. 16622
Year 2000
Numbers P 105 925
Caliber 3135
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 6,440
Model Yacht Master
Reference Ref. 16622
Year 2007
Numbers Z366151
Caliber 3135
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 6,182
Model Daytona
Reference Ref. 16523
Year 1996
Bracelet Steel and gold
Numbers T813038
Caliber 4030
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 9,660
Reference Ref. 5513
Year 1985
Numbers 8780396
Caliber 1520-30
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 6,311
Model CHRONOGRAPH
Reference Ref. 5070G
Year 2004
Numbers 3362152
Caliber 27-70
Dimensions 42 mm.
Model PERPETUAL CALENDAR
Reference Ref. 5040G
Year 2006
Bracelet Leather with gold buckle
Numbers MOV. 3128428/4316800
Caliber 240Q
Dimensions 35 x 42 mm.
Brand Daniel Roth
Model Tourbillon Perpetual Calendar
Reference Ref. 220.Y.70
Year 2000's
Numbers 15
Caliber Tourbillon Skeleton
Dimensions 40 x 43 mm.
Brand Audemars Piguet
Model Perpetual Calendar
Year 1990's
Numbers 4117
Caliber 2120/2
Dimensions 36 mm.
Sold: EUR 11,592
Model Precision
Year circa 1965
Bracelet White gold
Numbers 569/3057
Dimensions 155 x 20 mm.
Sold: EUR 3,220
Model LADY'S
Year 1950
Bracelet Yellow Gold
Dimensions 20 mm.
Brand Tiffany & Co
Year circa 1930
Sold: EUR 257
Brand Piaget
Model Beta 21
Reference Ref. 14101
Year 1970 circa
Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold
Caliber Beta 21
Dimensions 34 x 41 mm.
Model Speedmaster
Year 2000
Bracelet Fabric strap
Numbers 55168488
Dimensions 39 mm.
Sold: EUR 2,189
Brand Chopard
Model Mille Miglia
Year 2000
Bracelet Rubber
Numbers 726460
Dimensions 38 mm.
Sold: EUR 2,189
Brand Hublot
Model Big Bang
Year 2010
Bracelet Rubber and Steel
Numbers 612292
Caliber 14 1/2
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 4,508
Reference Ref. 16800 n
Year 1985
Numbers 8885641
Caliber 3035
Dimensions 40 mm.
Model Sea-Dweller double red
Reference Ref. 1665 n
Year 1975
Numbers 4205207
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 30,912
Brand Iwc
Model Portuguese
Reference Ref. 545405
Year 2000
Caliber 982095
Dimensions 44 mm.
Model Cellini
Reference Ref. 4081
Year 1975
Bracelet 18K white gold
Height 22 mm
Width 25 mm
Numbers 4061104
Dimensions 25 x 22 mm.
Signature Dial, case and movement signed.
Sold: EUR 2,318
Brand Breitling
Model Navitimer
Reference Ref. 809
Year 1965
Caliber 178
Dimensions 40 mm.
Model Etrier
Reference Ref. 1670
Year circa 1975
Bracelet Jaeger Lecoultre wood and silver, 160 mm.
Numbers Case N. 1'303'961
Caliber K840
Dimensions 20 mm.
Sold: EUR 1,545
Sold: EUR 386
Brand Corum
Sold: EUR 2,060
Reference Ref. 7531
Reference Ref. 6602
Numbers Case N. 1U08318
Brand Piaget
Reference Ref. 9792 A6
Year Circa 1970
Bracelet 18 k Yellow Gold
Numbers Case N. 242813
Dimensions 28 x 31 mm.
Sold: EUR 2,189
Brand Iwc
Model Novecento
Reference Ref. 3545
Year April 11, 1988
Numbers 2398403
Caliber 32062
Dimensions 27 x 33 mm.
Brand Corum
Model Square Chrono
Reference Ref. 296.121.70
Year circa 1995
Numbers 526'085, No. 64
Caliber 1186
Dimensions 35 x 39 mm.
Sold: EUR 3,220
EUR 1,300 - 2,500
Brand Ulysse Nardin
Model Michelangelo
Reference Ref. 164-44
Year circa 1990.
Numbers 1562
Caliber 16-5
Dimensions 29 x 33 mm.
Sold: EUR 1,545
Model Prestige de la France
Year circa 1972
Numbers 500'605, III-125
Caliber 1050
Dimensions 21 x 43 mm.
Sold: EUR 5,409
EUR 1,700 - 2,500
Reference Ref. 6351
Year circa 1960
Numbers Case 476'776, mov. 634'448
Caliber 1003
Dimensions 32 mm.
EUR 1,700 - 2,500
Reference Ref. 6352
Year circa 1960
Bracelet 18k yellow gold 180mm.
Numbers Case 487'732, mov. 653'973
Caliber 1003
Dimensions 32 mm.
Sold: EUR 3,864
Model Tank octagonal
Year 1990's
Numbers 960550135
Dimensions 26 x 28 mm.
Sold: EUR 772
Brand Audemars Piguet
Model Royal Oak
Reference Ref. 15190ST, n.E811310
Year Circa 2004
Numbers E811310
Caliber 2225
Dimensions 36 mm.
Sold: EUR 19,320
Model NAUTILUS
Reference Ref. 3712/1A
Year 2006
Numbers 4330430
Caliber 240 PS
Dimensions 42 mm.
Brand Lecoultre
Model Power reserve
Reference Ref. 1601
Year circa 1940
Numbers 56428
Caliber 841
Dimensions 34 mm.
Sold: EUR 966
Brand Gubelin
Model Astronomic
Year circa 1950
Numbers 94310
Dimensions 38 mm.
Sold: EUR 2,576
Brand Movado
Model Triple Calendar
Year 1950
Dimensions 33 mm.
Sold: EUR 450
Brand Zenith
Year circa 1940
Numbers 91520
Brand Universal Geneve
Model Pole Router Jet
Reference Ref. 104602/3
Year circa 1960
Numbers n.2062150
Dimensions 34 mm.
Brand Tissot
Year circa 1940
Brand Tissot
Year circa 1940
Brand Movado
Model Ermetophon
Reference Ref. 0026
Year circa 1930
Numbers 11747
Sold: EUR 386
Brand Blancpain
Model Astronomic
Reference Ref. 3563-3618
Year circa 1999
Numbers n.116/250
Dimensions 42 mm.
Sold: EUR 6,440
Brand Breguet
Model Hora Mundi
Reference Ref. 3700
Numbers 4426H
Caliber 563
Dimensions 38 mm.
Brand Ulysse Nardin
Model Astrolabium Galileo Galilei
Reference Ref. 956-22
Numbers 309
Caliber UN90
Dimensions 40 mm.
Model GMT MASTER
Reference Ref. 6542
Year 1958
Numbers 381913
Caliber 1036
Dimensions 38 mm.
Sold: EUR 51,520
Model DAYTONA
Reference Ref. 6240
Year 1965
Numbers 1269479
Caliber 722
Dimensions 37 mm.
Sold: EUR 78,568
Model Explorer II
Reference Ref. 1655
Year circa 1982
Numbers 7434291
Dimensions 37 mm.
Sold: EUR 17,388
Reference Ref. 5513
Year 1984
Numbers 8565878
Caliber 1520-30
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 6,440
Model Daytona Leopard
Reference Ref. 116598
Year circa 2007
Bracelet Rolex Leather
Numbers Z569047
Caliber 4130
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 38,640
Brand Blancpain
Model Aqua Lung
Year circa 1960
Numbers n.8592
Caliber AS
Dimensions 41 mm.
Sold: EUR 16,486
Model Daytona Paul Newman
Reference Ref. 6241, n.2118935
Year 1969
Bracelet 14k yellow gold
Numbers 2118935
Caliber 782
Dimensions 37 mm.
Sold: EUR 180,320
Brand Massimo Vitali
Brand Massimo Vitali
Model SUBMARINER RED
Reference Ref. 1680
Year 1970
Numbers 2938920
Caliber 196
Dimensions 40 mm.
Sold: EUR 19,320
Model GMT MASTER
Reference 16750
Year 1983
Numbers 8293746
Caliber 3075
Dimensions 40 mm
Brand A. Lange & Sohne
Model LANGE 1 MOON PHASE
Year 2005
Numbers 157103
Dimensions 38,5 mm.
Model OYSTER DATE
Reference Ref. 1503
Year 1986
Numbers 9648258
Caliber 1575-70
Dimensions 34 mm.
Model Day-Date
Reference Ref. 1803
Year circa 1971
Numbers 2621818
Caliber 1555-1556
Dimensions 35 mm.
Sold: EUR 10,304