LOT 131

FRANCK MULLER MINUTE REPEATER LIMITED EDITION no. 00 WHITE GOLD Franck Muller Genève, "Cintrée Curvex", N 00, Ref. 7500 RM. This reference was produced between 1995 and 1998. Only 20 exemples were madein white gold, pink gold, red gold and yellow gold. Very fine and extremely rare, minute repeating, tonneau shaped, curved, water- resistant, 18K white gold mid-sized gentleman's wristwatch with 44 hoursautonomy, and 18K white gold Franck Muller buckle. Tres importante montre bracelet en or blanc 18K (750). Boîtier tonneau cur- vex. Cadran blanc avec chiffres Romain peints. Aiguilles "Breguet" en acierbleui. Trotteuse a 6h,reserve de marche a midi. Mouvement mecanique arepetition a minutes. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon en or blanc signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. DIM. 28X38 mm.

EUR 20,000 - 30,000

Sold: EUR 33,280