LOT 36

CORUM TOURBILLON SKELETON PLATINIUM

EUR 12,000 - 15,000

Sold: EUR 21,896

Grade:

Movement: 2*LOGO

Brand Corum

Model Tourbillon Skeleton

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year circa 2002

Numbers n. 6

Caliber Tourbillon

Dimensions 40 mm.

Fine and very rare platinium, manual winding wristwatch with skeleton dial and one minute tourbillon. With 18k white gold deployant clasp. With box and paper. Rare et superbe montre bracelet tourbillon squelette en platine (950). Boîtier rond. Cadran squelette, cage du tourbillon à 6 heures. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle deployante en or blanc. Mouvement et boîtier signés. Poids brut : 133,01g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.