LOT 177

GUBELIN ASTRONOMIC YELLOW GOLD

EUR 800 - 1,200

Sold: EUR 2,576

Case: 2-7

Oxidized

Brand Gubelin

Model Astronomic

Year circa 1950

Numbers 94310

Dimensions 38 mm.

Gubelin Astronomic, n. 94310. Made circa 1950 Fine and rare 18k yellow gold self winding astronomic wristwatch with day, date, month, and moon phase. Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Cadran argent avec indication du jour, mois, date et phase de lune. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automique. Cadran et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 68,5g