LOT 102

JAEGER LECOULTRE YELLOW GOLD

EUR 400 - 600

Sold: EUR 708

Movement: 3*

Dial: 3-8-01

HANDS Original

Reference Ref. 14101

Year circa 1940

Numbers 480008A

Dimensions 24 mm.

Jaeger Lecoultre, n. 480008. Made circa 1940 Fine 18k yellow gold square manual winding wristwatch with cream dial and small second. Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran crème, petite trotteuse a 6 h. Mouvement mecanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés . Poids brut : 31,9 g