Antiquorum’s Monaco, July 17-18, 2018 Auction Totaled EUR 4,767,434

The top lots for the auction are as follows:

Thumb 76

LOT 76

BOUCHERON MAGNIFICIENT AND RARE NATURAL SALT WATER PEARLS, WHITE GOLD DIAMOND NECKLACE. CERTIFICATE Set with brilliant cut and calibrated baguette diamonds, highlighted by 8 salt water natural pearls. Signed Monture Boucheron and numbered. Accompanied by a certificate SSEF N Ao. 78519 stating the 8 pearls are saltwater naturals white to rose and green overtones, pearls total weighing approximately: 365,36g. Exceptionnel collier serti de diamants de taille brillant et baguette, mis en valeur par 8 perles d'eau de mer naturelles. Signé Monture Boucheron et numéroté. Accompagné d'un certificat SSEF indiquant que les 8 perles sont des perles naturelles d'eau salée blanches à nuances roses et vertes, les perles pesant au total environ 365,36 g.

Sold for EUR 384,000.00

Estimations :

EUR 300,000 - 500,000

Thumb 256

LOT 256

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ICONIC AND VERY RARE MYSTERY-SET RUBIES AND DIAMONDS, GOLD AND PLATINUM BRACELET Designed as a highly flexible band, embellished with mystery-set rubies and circular-cut diamonds, mounted in platinum, white and yellow gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels made in France and numbered. Length approximately 17,2 cm. Gross weight: 61,5 g Bracelet articulé d'une grande souplesse orné de rubis calibrés en serti invisible entourés et serti par deux lignes de diamants ronds. Signé VCA Made in France et Numéroté. Longueur approximative : 17,2 cm.

Sold for EUR 341,320.00

Estimations :

EUR 270,000 - 350,000

Thumb 87

LOT 87

CARTIER PARIS OVERSIZED AND EXTREMELY RARE TINTED LOOKING GLASS, GLASS, LACQUER, MANTLE CLOCK, EUROPEAN WATCH & CLOCK, PARIS 1931, CERTIFICATE

Sold for EUR 244,720.00

Estimations :

EUR 200,000 - 300,000

Thumb 3481

LOT 3481

ROLEX - EXTREMLY RARE AND ATTRACTIVE DAYTONA 6264 WITH PAUL NEWMAN PANDA DIAL INCLUDING LIGHTLY BROWN REGISTERS Fine and very rare stainless steel manual winding chronograph wristwatch with cream dial and 3 registers little bit tropical. Mark 1 bezel. Très rare et superbe chronographe bracelet en acier. Bo îtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette époxy Mark 1 avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran crème avec 3 compteurs marrons, écriture Daytona en rouge et "T SWISS T" droit. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes calibre 727.

Sold for EUR 243,432.00

Estimations :

EUR 180,000 - 300,000

Thumb 257

LOT 257

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS ICONIC AND VERY RARE MYSTERY-SET SAPPHIRES AND DIAMONDS BRACELET Designed as a highly flexible band, embellished with mystery-set sapphires and circular-cut diamonds mounted in platinum, white and yellow gold. Signed Van Cleef & Arpels made in France and numbered. Length approximately: 16,9 cm. Gross weight: 61,5 g Bracelet articulé d'une grande souplesse orné de saphirs calibrés en serti invisible entouré et serti par deux lignes de diamants ronds. Signé VCA Made in France et Numéroté. Longueur approximatie : 16,9 cm.

Sold for EUR 218,960.00

Estimations :

EUR 180,000 - 250,000

Thumb 89

LOT 89

JACQUES LACLOCHE & VACHERON CONSTANTIN OUTSTANDING AND VERY STRONG GEMS SET, ENAMEL AND DIAMOND DESK CLOCK, BY VERGER, 1940, COPY CERTIFICATE

Sold for EUR 206,080.00

Estimations :

EUR 120,000 - 180,000

Thumb 73

LOT 73

VAN CLEEF & ARPELS IMPORTANT AND VERY ELEGANT EMERALD AND DIAMOND NECKLACE, CIRCA 1980S The highly flexible necklace is composed of 15 rectangular emeralds set on yellow- gold diamond plaques alternating by sword baguette diamond motifs, and 20 diamond plaque motifs on the back. Signed and numbered. Gross weight: 114,2 g Très beau collier articulé d'une grande souplesse en or composé de 35 plaques entièrement serties de diamants ronds, agrémenté de 15 très belles émeraudes, le tout alterné par des motifs en forme d'épée serti de diamants de taillebaguette calibrés. Signé et numéroté

Sold for EUR 172,800.00

Estimations :

EUR 135,000 - 185,000

Thumb 109

LOT 109

ROLEX-REF. 1665, SEA-DWELLER COMEX OF YVES GIRAN, DOCTOR ON THE HYDRA IV EXPERIMENT A fine and extremely rare, self-winding, stainless steel divers wristwatch. Très rare montre de plongée avec date ayant appartenu au docteur Yvan Giran en acier. Bo îtier rond. Cadran noir, dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique.

Sold for EUR 118,496.00

Estimations :

EUR 100,000 - 150,000

Thumb 309

LOT 309

SAIED HAIDER RAZA (1922-2016) "PRAKRITI" 2002 Certificate Hand-written Certificat manuscrit Acrylic on canvas. Signed and dated "Raza 02" on the front. Further signed, titled, dated and inscribed: Raza/2002/"Prakriti"/97 x 146 cm/ acrylique sur toile (on the reverse). Accompanied by an Authentication Certificate handwritten by the Artist on the back of the painting photo and a printed photo of the artist with the painting. Provenance: Private collection of a friend of the artist. Acrylique sur toile. Signée et datée A"Raza 02 A" en bas. Signée, intitulée, datée et inscrit : Raza/2002/"Prakriti"/ 97 x 146 cm/acrylique sur toile (au recto). Accompagné d'un Certificat d'Authentification manuscrite par l'Artiste au dos de la photo du tableau ainsi qu'une photo imprimée de l'Artiste avec le tableau. Provenance : Collection privée d'un ami proche de l'artiste

Sold for EUR 101,399.00

Estimations :

EUR 50,000 - 80,000

Thumb 86

LOT 86

PATEK PHILIPPE REF. 5131R, WORLDTIME ENAMEL DIAL, PINK GOLD A fine, limited, self-winding, 18k pink-gold worldtime with enamel dial. Rare, belle montre à fuseau horaire en or rose. Bo îtier rond. Cadran en e-mail cloisonné représentant le monde. Aiguilles en or rose. Mouvement automatique.

Sold for EUR 96,600.00

Estimations :

EUR 70,000 - 90,000