355 lots

LOT 243

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

EUR 6,500 - 8500

Brand Audemars Piguet

Model Star Wheel Automatic

Reference Ref. BA 25720

Numbers 11299

Caliber 2124

Sold: EUR 7,470

Accessoires Box and papers Audemars Piguet, Genve, "Star Wheel Automatic", case No. D 11299, Ref. BA 25720.Very fine and unusual self-winding 18K yellow gold epicycloidal gentleman's wristwatch with an 18K yellow gold Audemars Piguet buckle. Accompanied by the original fitted box and warranty. Montre bracelet en or N.D 11299 Ref. BA 25720, à remontage automatique. Avec sa boite et garantie.

LOT 244

EUR 9,500 - 11500

Brand Breguet

Model Marine

Reference Ref. 3460PT/12/P90

Year 1990's

Numbers 3676

Caliber 576

Breguet, Horloger de la Marine, "Marine", No. 3676, Ref. 3460PT/12/P90. Fine, self-winding, water-resistant to 50 meters, platinum wristwatch with round button chronograph, registers, date and an with platinum deployant clasp. Accompanied by the original fitted box. Breguet horloger de la Marine, belle et rare montre chronographe "automatiquemarine" No. 3676, Ref. 3460PT/12/P90. Montre bracelet en platine avec boucle déployante en platine, water-résistante jusqu' à 50. Avec sa boite.

LOT 245

Grading System: A

EUR 4,300 - 5300

Model Triple Calendar

Reference Ref. 4240

Year Circa 1946

Numbers Mov. N.457883, Case N. 294188

Caliber 455V

Dimensions 35 mm.

Sold: EUR 5,152

Fine and rare, manual wind 18K pink gold wristwatch with triple date calendar, claw lugs. Signed:Dial, case and movement. Très belle montre en or rose avec calendrier à triple date. Boite, cadran et mouvement signés.

LOT 246

Grading System: AAA

EUR 11,000 - 18000

Model Pagoda

Reference Ref. 5500J

Year 1997

Caliber 215

Dimensions 29 x 41 mm.

Patek Philippe, Genève, case No. , Ref. 5500J. Made in a limited edition of 1100 pieces in 1997 for the inauguration of the new Patek Philippe Manufactory in Geneva. Very fine and rare, rectangular and flared, "bombé," 18K yellow gold Chronometer wristwatch with an 18K yellow gold Patek Philippe buckle. Edition limitée à 1100 pièces de 1997 à l'occasion de l'inauguration du nouveau magasin Patek Philippe à Genève. Très belle et rare chronomètre en or, cadran rectangulaire et légèrement bombé. Boucle déployante signé.

LOT 247

EUR 6,000 - 8000

Model 5022

Reference Ref. Circa 1998

Year Circa 1998

Numbers Mov. 1’859’863 Case. 4’022’707

Caliber 215

Dimensions 33 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,084

Dimensions A fine and thin, manual wind, 18k white gold dress wristwatch. With Certificate of origin

LOT 248

IWC PORTUGUESE LIMITED EDITION TO 100 EX.

TO BE SOLD WITHOUT RESERVE

Iwc

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Brand Iwc

Model Portuguese

Reference Ref. 3714

Year Circa 2000

Numbers Mov.. 2732609, Case. 42/100

Caliber 79240

Dimensions 41 mm.

Sold: EUR 8,758

Fine and very rare limited edition, self winding, 18k pink gold chronograph wristwatch with sapphire case back. Silver dial and 2 registers. With Box and certificate To be sold without reserve

LOT 249

Grading System: AAA

EUR 8,500 - 13500

Brand Ulysse Nardin

Model Astrolabium Galileo Galilei

Reference Ref. 901/21

Year 1990's

Numbers 024

Caliber UN90

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 11,592

Ulysse Nardin Astrolabium Galileo Galilei, ref. 901/21, n. 024. Fine and unusual, 18k yellow gold astronomic, self winding wristwatch with astrolabe, days and months. With box. Rare et belle montre bracelet astrolabe en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Lunette or avec chiffres romains et chiffres arabes gravés. Cadran deux tons argent et bleu avec indication du mois et de la date. Mouvement automatique. Boucle ardillon. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec sa boîte. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 250

PATEK REF 1461

PATEK PHILIPPE

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Reference Ref. 1461

Year 1946

Numbers 642088

Caliber 10200

Dimensions 32 mm.

Fine and rare, stainless steel gentleman's wristwatch with claw lugs Tres belle et rare montre bracelet en acier avec des anses en forme de griffes

LOT 251

EUR 3,500 - 5500

Brand Ulysse Nardin

Model CHRONOGRAPH

Reference Ref. 3460PT/12/P90

Year 1990's

Numbers 3676

Dimensions 38 mm.

Accessories Box

Sold: EUR 3,606

Fine and rare 18k yellow gold manual winding chronograph wristwatch with date and moon phase. With box. Beau chronographe bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran crème avec 3 compteurs argent. Dateur et phase de lune à midi. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Cadran et mouvement signés. Avec boîte.

LOT 252

Grading System: AAA

EUR 5,000 - 7000

Brand Breguet

Model Triple Calendar

Reference Ref. 3130 BA 11 286

Year 1991

Bracelet Leather with Breguet 18k yellow gold buckle.

Numbers 2543 C

Caliber 502

Dimensions 36 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,212

A fine and elegant, self-winding, 18k yellow gold wristwatch with power reserve and moonphase. With box, certificate, instructions and push pin. Rare et belle montre bracelet automatique en or jaune avec date, reserve de marche, phase de lune. Avec boîte, certificat, instructions et .push pin..

LOT 253

Grading System: AAA

EUR 18,000 - 22000

Reference Ref. 1680

Year circa 1969

Numbers 2216289

Caliber 1570

Dimensions 38 mm.

Sold: EUR 23,184

Fine and rare, self-winding, stainless steel divers wristwatch with tropical dial. Rare et belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée Superbe cadran tropical avec dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 254

EUR 7,000 - 9000

Reference Ref. 16610

Year 1994

Numbers S 419'551

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Fine, self-winding stainless steel divers wristwatch with date. With box and paper. Given to Mr Jose Maria Lastra for his win in the 1994 Copa Rolex 1/4 ton. These watches were given to very few navigators and are rare to find accompanied with its accessories. Montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante. Cadran noir, dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec écrin et certificat. Cette montre a été offerte à Mr Jose Maria Lastra suite à sa victoire lors de la Copa Rolex 1/4 on 1994. Ceci étant un évènement exceptionnel. Avec accessoires.

LOT 255

Grading System: AAA

EUR 26,000 - 30000

Model Daytona

Reference Ref. 16520

Year circa 1990

Bracelet Rolex stainless steel bracelet

Numbers L546428

Caliber 4030

Dimensions 40 mm.

Fine and early, self-winding stainless steel chronograph wristwatch. Known to collectors as the four lines Daytona due to the fact that the words "Officially Certified" were left out for about one year of the 16520 production before being re-introduced. Produced shortly after the early floating Daytona were made, this early Zenith Daytona is part of the future collectible models. Très rare et superbe chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne, poussoirs et fond vissés. Lunette acier avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran blanc avec 3 compteurs, 4 lignes et 6 inversé. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 256

Grading System: AAA

EUR 25,000 - 35000

Model Triple Date

Reference Ref. 4768

Year circa 1947

Caliber 13'''

Dimensions 35 mm.

Fine and very rare, manual wind, stainless steel and yellow gold triple calendar chronograph wristwatch. Très beau et rare chronographe bracelet en or et acier. Boîtier rond, anses stylisées. Cadran saumon avec 3 compteurs, indication du jour et du mois par guichets. Dateur par aiguille flèche. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 257

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Reference Ref. 3322

Year circa 1960

Numbers Case 579'739, Mov 13'566'678

Caliber 266

Dimensions 35 mm.

Fine, manual wind, 9K gold wristwatch with custom-made enamel dial. Rare montre bracelet en or jaune 9k. Boîtier rond. Joli cadran en émail cloisonné (rapporté). Aiguilles or. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 258

EUR 7,000 - 10000

Reference Ref. 2508

Year circa 1954

Caliber 14'''

Dimensions 35 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,304

Fine and rare, manual wind, stainless steel chronograph wristwatch. Rare chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond, poussoirs rectangle. Cadran argent avec 2 compteurs. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 259

EUR 2,000 - 3000

Model Seamaster

Year circa 1965

Numbers 17 527 093

Dimensions 35 mm.

Fine and rare, manual wind, stainless steel wristwatch made for the Pakistan Air Force Rare montre bracelet en acier pour l'armée Pakistanaise. Boîtier rond. Cadran noir avec index peints. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 264