355 lots

LOT 21

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

EUR 2,700 - 3700

Model Turn o graph

Reference Ref. 116264

Year 2005

Numbers D414771

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,864

Fine stainless steel self winding wristwatch with 18k white gold bezel, blue dial and date. Stainless steel Oyster bracelet. With box and service paper by Rolex. Montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette striée en or blanc 18k. Cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet oyster en acier signé. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et papiers de révision

LOT 22

EUR 800 - 1200

Model Cellini

Reference Ref. 4111

Year 1970's

Bracelet Yellow Gold

Numbers 41119183

Caliber Rolex

Dimensions 22 x 27mm.

Sold: EUR 1,288

Fine 18k yellow gold rectangular manual winding wristwatch with blue dial and an 18k integrated bracelet. Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rectangle à bords arrondis. Cadran bleu. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet intégré en or. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 23

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Model Explorer

Reference Ref. 5500

Year 1978

Numbers 5370625

Caliber 1520

Dimensions 34 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,864

Fine stainless steel self winding wristwatch with explorer dial. With leather bracelet and stainless steel deployant clasp.

LOT 24

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Model HOODED

Reference Ref. 3065

Year 1940's

Caliber 9 3/4

Dimensions 31 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,084

Fine and rare stainless steel and gold tonneau shaped self winding wristwatch with hooded lugs. Silver dial and small second. Rare et belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier tonneau, anses cachées en or. Lunette or. Cadran argent avec avec index épis et chiffres arabes appliqués. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés

LOT 25

Grading System: AAA

EUR 6,000 - 9000

Brand Chronoswiss

Model CHRONOSCOPE

Reference Ref. CH1521W

Year 2008

Numbers 02041

Caliber C125

Dimensions 38 mm.

Fine 18k white gold self winding regulator chronograph wristwatch with white dial and an 18k white gold Chronoswiss buckle. With box and papers. Beau chronographe bracelet régulateur en or blanc 18k (750). Boitier rond, fond vissé saphir. Lunette striée or blanc. Cadran crème avec indication des heures décentrées à midi. Grande aiguille centrale pour les minutes. Petite trotteuse à six heures. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet croco avec boucle ardillon en or blanc signée. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 99,60g. Avec écrin et papiers.

LOT 26

Grading System: AAA

EUR 8,000 - 12000

Model PATRIMONY

Reference Ref. 81180

Year 2007

Numbers 1148217

Caliber 1400

Dimensions 40 mm.

Fine and large 18k white gold manual winding wristwatch with silver dial. With 18k white gold Vacheron Constantin Buckle. With original box and papers. Belle et grande montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran crème avec index appliqués. Aiguilles or. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle ardillon en or blanc signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers d'origine. Poids brut : 63,13g.

LOT 27

EUR 3,000 - 4000

Brand Iwc

Model INGENIEUR

Reference Ref. 3227

Year 2010

Numbers 3123120

Caliber 80110

Dimensions 42 mm.

Fine and large stainless steel self winding Chronometer wristwatch with stainless steel bracelet. Black dial with date. Grande montre bracelet en acier. Boitier tonneau, fond vissé. Couronne de remontoir vissé. Cadran noir guilloché avec dateur à trois heures. Index et chiffres arabes appliqués. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés.

LOT 28

EUR 600 - 1000

Brand Piaget

Model Coussin

Reference Ref. 9771

Year circa 1985

Numbers 240'506

Caliber 9P2

Dimensions 30 x 30 mm.

Fine, manual wind, 18k yellow gold wristwatch. Belle montre mécanique en or jaune.

LOT 29

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Model Tonneau

Reference Ref. 31150

Year 1990's

Numbers 661709

Dimensions 32 x 42 mm.

Caliber Fine 18k yellow gold tonneau shaped manual winding wristwatch with breguet numerals. Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier tonneau. Cadran crème avec chiffres Breguet appliqué or. Aiguilles or. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 41,52g

LOT 30

EUR 2,500 - 3500

Brand Baume & Mercier

Model Dualtime

Year 1970

Bracelet Yellow Gold

Numbers 507312

Caliber Duo

Dimensions 33 x 19 mm.

Fine and rare 18k yellow gold rectangular curved manual winding wristwatch with two time zone. Black dial. With 18k yellow gold anonymous bracelet. Etonnante et rare montre bracelet à double fuseau horaire en or jaune 18k (750). Cadran, boîtier et movuement signés.Poids brut : 75,9g

LOT 31

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Model GMT Master

Reference Ref. 1675

Year 1972

Bracelet Steel and Gold

Numbers 32827142

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 9,144

Fine, stainless steel and gold, self winding wristwatch with 2 time zones, chocolate dial and a stainless steel and gold Oyster bracelet. Belle montre bracelet en or et acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée sur 24h. Cadran marron avec dateur à 3 heures. Indication du second fuseau horaire par aiguille flèche. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet oyster en or et acier avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 32

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Model GMT Master II

Reference Ref. 16713

Year 1990

Bracelet Steel and Gold

Numbers E488365

Caliber 3185

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,826

LOT 33

EUR 5,000 - 7000

Model GMT Master "Pepsi"

Reference Ref. 1675

Year 1969

Numbers 2145480

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 9,660

Fine, stainless steel, self winding wristwatch with 2 time zones, black dial and a stainless steel Jubilee bracelet. Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante pepsigraduée sur 24h. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Indication du second fuseau horaire par aiguille flèche. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet Jubilee acier avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 34

Grading System: AAA

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Model GMT Master II

Reference Ref. 116710LN

Year 2010

Numbers G 744886

Caliber 3185

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,440

Fine, stainless steel self winding wristwatch with 2 time zones, black dial and date. Stainless steel Oyster bracelet. Montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond, couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante céramique graduée sur 24h. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Indication du second fuseau horaire par aiguille flèche. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 36

Grading System:

EUR 12,000 - 15000

Brand Corum

Model Tourbillon Skeleton

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year circa 2002

Numbers n. 6

Caliber Tourbillon

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 21,896

Fine and very rare platinium, manual winding wristwatch with skeleton dial and one minute tourbillon. With 18k white gold deployant clasp. With box and paper. Rare et superbe montre bracelet tourbillon squelette en platine (950). Boîtier rond. Cadran squelette, cage du tourbillon à 6 heures. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle deployante en or blanc. Mouvement et boîtier signés. Poids brut : 133,01g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.

LOT 37

Grading System:

EUR 7,000 - 10000

Brand Chronoswiss

Model Quarter repeater

Reference Ref. CH1641R

Year Circa 2004

Numbers n.04035

Caliber C126

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,304

Fine and rare, pink gold, quarter repeating self winding wristwatch with enamel dial. With box and papers. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or rose 18k (750) à répétition des quarts. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres arabes peints. Aiguilles en acier bleui, petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement autoamtique calibre C126. Boucle ardillon en or rose signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Poids brut : 116,46g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif : 24 500 EUR

LOT 38

Brand Audemars Piguet

Model Sun and Moon

Reference Ref. Pocket Watch

Year 2000

Bracelet Gold Chain

Numbers 263796

Caliber 14 1/2

Dimensions 43 mm.

Sold: EUR 18,032

Fine and very rare 18k yellow gold, sapphire and diamond set, manual winding pocket watch with skeleton dial. 18k yellow gold chain. Très rare et belle montre de poche en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Double lunette sertie de diamants et saphirs. Cadran squelette. Mouvement mécanique. Poids brut : 72,50g. Avec sa chaine en or.

LOT 39

Grading System: AAA

EUR 15,000 - 20000

Brand Svend Andersen

Model Eros

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year 2002

Numbers n.86/550

Caliber Mecanic

Dimensions 35 x 37 mm.

Sold: EUR 19,964

Fine and rare limited edition 18k yellow gold manual winding with enamel and automaton erotic wristwatch. With certificate. Rare montre bracelet à capot en or jaune à automate 18k (750). Boîtier coussin. Cadran en émail, à décor d'une scène érotique d'une sirène et d'un plongeur a automates. Indication des heures et minutes décentrées. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle ardillon en or 18k signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut 108,28g. Avec son certificat.

LOT 40

Grading System: AAA

EUR 7,000 - 10000

Brand Svend Andersen

Model Anderversary

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year 2010 circa

Numbers n. 1 / 1

Caliber Mecanic

Dimensions 42 mm.

Sold: EUR 8,372

Fine and very rare 18k white gold and yellow gold, manual winding wristwatch with two tone dial. Mother of pearl and blue with zodiac signs. Belle et très rare montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750) et or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran deux tons nacre or et bleu avec signes du zodiaques. Couronne de mise à l'heure au dos du boîtier. Boucle ardillon en or signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 106,69g.