355 lots

LOT 41

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

Brand Corum

Model Ange & Demon

Reference Ref. 274.846.59

Year 2005

Numbers 608051

Caliber Quarter repetiter

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 12,880

Fine and very rare 18k white gold self winding quarter repeater wristwatch with silver dial and automaton. With box and certificate. Très rare et superbe montre bracelet à répétition des quarts et automates en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent avec 3 guichets coulissants laissant apparaitre les anges et démons lors de la sonnerie. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 122,08g.

LOT 42

EUR 10,000 - 15000

Brand Svend Andersen

Model Montre à Tact

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year 2000

Dimensions 42 mm.

Fine and rare 18k white gold and pink gold self winding wristwatch with pink gold guilloché dial. With tool Très rare montre bracelet en or blanc et or rose. Boîtier rond. Carrure ciselée. Couronne de mise à l'heure au dos du boîtier. Cadran or rose guilloché avec chiffres arabes appliqués or. Mouvement automatique. Diamètre : 42 mm. Poids brut : 104,90g. Avec son outil de remontage.

LOT 43

Grading System: AAA

EUR 15,000 - 20000

Brand Urwerk

Model 103 PW

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year 2003

Numbers n.1/25

Caliber 3.03

Dimensions 36 x 49 mm.

Sold: EUR 16,744

Fine and very rare 18k white gold, manual winding wriswatch with digital time inidcated by orbiting hour satellites. Control board and power reserve. With certificate. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k . Boîtier rectangle. Indication des heures par satellites mobiles. Réserve de marche au dos du boîtier et petite trotteuse. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec certificat. Poids brut : 155,82g

LOT 44

Grading System:

EUR 15,000 - 20000

Brand Ludovic Ballouard

Model Upside Down

Year 2013

Numbers 02B

Caliber B01

Dimensions 41 mm.

Sold: EUR 30,912

Fine and rare manual winding wristwatch with black dial. Hours indicated by the correct hour being right-side up and all other numbers are upside down. With box and papers. Rare et belle montre bracelet en platine. Boîtier rond. Fond saphir. Cadran noir. Grande aiguille pour les minutes et petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique calibre 02B. Boucle ardillon en platine signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 41 mm. Poids brut : 115,64g. Ecrin et papiers d'origine. *Prix public indicatif : 52 200 EUR

LOT 45

Grading System: AAA

EUR 15,000 - 25000

Model Reverso à Eclipses

Reference Ref. 246.279

Year 2012

Numbers 2545331

Caliber 849

Dimensions 29 x 47 mm.

Sold: EUR 43,792

Fine and very rare limited edition, 18k pink gold rectangular reversible, manual winding wristwatch with enamel dial. With box and papers Très rare et superbe montre bracelet en or rose 18k (750). Boîtier rectangle réversible. Cadran or rose avec chiffres romains peints pouvant s'éclipser laissant apercevoir un cadran en email representant une femme nue sur un sofa. (Tableau de François Boucher). Mouvement mécanique. Boucle deployante en or rose signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 121,67g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif : 55 000 EUR

LOT 46

Grading System: AAA

EUR 4,500 - 6500

Brand Moulinie Freres & Cie

Model Pocket Watch Enamel

Year circa 1860

Dimensions 46 mm.

Sold: EUR 5,796

Bracele Gold Chain Fine and rare 18k yellow gold manual winding pocket watch with enamel case back. Two tone dial and enamel coat of arms. Rare et belle montre de poche en or 18k. Boîtier rond. Double lunette émaillées de blasons et de portraits. Dos émaillé à décors de paysage. Cadran deux tons crème et or avec chiffres romains peints. Mouvement mécanique. Mouvement signé. Diamètre : 46 mm. Poids brut : 64,49g.

LOT 47

Grading System: AAA

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand Andersen

Model World Time

Year 2004

Numbers n. 24 / 120

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 5,152

Fine and rare 18k pink gold, self winding world time wristwatch with two tone dial. 18k pink gold deployant clasp. With box and papers. Belle et grande montre bracelet world time en or rose 18k. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran 2 tons gris et argent guilloché avec indication des villes du monde. Mouvement automatique. Boucle ardillon en or rose. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Poids brut : 88,27g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif : 25 200 EUR

LOT 48

Grading System: AAA

EUR 2,500 - 4500

Brand Andersen

Model Jour et nuit

Year 2008 circa

Numbers n. 003

Dimensions 42 mm.

Sold: EUR 4,121

Fine and rare 18k pink gold, manual winding jump hour wristwatch with silver dial. 18k pink gold deployant clasp. Belle et grande montre bracelet à heures sautantes en or rose 18k. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran argent guilloché avec indication des heures sautantes par aiguille et minutes à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle déployante en or rose. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 42mm. Poids brut : 80,25g. * Prix public indicatif : 29 000 EUR

LOT 49

Grading System: AAA

EUR 2,500 - 4500

Brand Andersen

Model Jour et nuit

Year 2008 circa

Numbers n. 004

Dimensions 42 mm.

Sold: EUR 4,508

Fine and rare 18k white gold, manual winding jump hour wristwatch with anthracite dial. 18k white gold deployant clasp. Belle et grande montre bracelet à heures sautantes en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran gris anthracite guilloché avec indication des heures sautantes par aiguille et minutes à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle déployante en or blanc. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 42 mm. Poids brut : 82,25g. * Prix public indicatif : 20 400 EUR

LOT 50

Grading System: AAA

EUR 4,000 - 8000

Brand Chronoswiss

Model Grand Regulateur

Reference Ref. CH2281

Year 2003

Bracelet Leather & Gold Chain

Numbers n. 199 / 300

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,992

Fine and rare 18k gold manual winding wristwatch with silver dial, blue hands and small second. With box, garantee and a second 18k case back and chain. Rare et grande montre bracelet en or jaune 18k transformable en montre de poche. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent guilloché avec indication des heures décentrée à midi, grande aiguille pour les minutes et petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Boucle ardillon en or 18k signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 46 mm. Poids brut : 191,63g. Avec son écrin, sa garantie, son deuxième fond de boîte et sa chaine en or.

LOT 51

Grading System: AAA

EUR 4,000 - 7000

Model driver

Reference Ref. Driver

Year circa 1997

Numbers 3 / 150

Dimensions 19 x 35 mm.

Sold: EUR 19,320

Fine and rare limited edition, 18k white gold, manual winding driver wristwatch with silver dial. With box and papers. Très rare et belle montre bracelet Driver à en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rectangulaire curvex. Cadran argent avec chiffres romains peints, aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique avec couronne de remontoir au dos. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers d'origine. * Série limitée à 150 exemplaires faisant partie de la Collection Privée Cartier fabriquée pour les 150 ans de la maison

LOT 52

EUR 5,000 - 7000

Brand Corum

Model Admiral's Cup Marees

Reference Ref. 277.829.56

Year 1996

Bracelet Yellow gold

Numbers n. 30/100

Caliber Box and papers

Dimensions 39 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,697

Fine and rare limited edition 18k yellow gold self winding wristwatch with white dial, high and low tide indication, date, moon phases, 24h inidcation. 18k yellow gold bracelet. With box and certificate. * Limited edition to 100 ex. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or jaune. Boîtier dodecagonale. Cadran blanc avec indication des marées, 24h, date et phase de lune. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet en or jaune 18k avec boucle deployante en or jaune signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 39 mm. Poids brut : 191,22g. Avec son écrin et son certificat. * Série limitée à 100 ex.

LOT 53

Grading System: AAA

EUR 6,000 - 8000

Brand Jaquet Droz

Model Grande seconde

Reference Ref. J006034201

Year circa 2003

Numbers n.15 / 88

Dimensions 43 mm.

Sold: EUR 8,372

Fine and rare limited edition, 18k white gold, self winding wristwatch with enamel dial. With box and papers. Rare et grande montre bracelet en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran émail grand feu avec lecture des heures, minutes et secondes décentrée. Aiguilles en acier bleui. Mouvement automatique. Boucle ardillon en or blanc signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif : 20 400 EUR

LOT 54

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand Valbray

Model Oculus

Reference Ref. VR01B

Year 2014

Numbers n. 001-A

Dimensions 46 mm.

Accessories Box

Fine and rare limited edition stainless steel self winding chronograph wristwatch with circular opening shutter. Black dial, 3 registers and date. With box. Rare chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Lunette tournante permettant d'ouvrir le diaphragme circulaire. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs, dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique. Boucle deployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 46 mm. Avec son écrin. * Prix public indicatif : 12 000 EUR

LOT 55

Grading System: A

EUR 1,000 - 2000

Brand Hamilton

Model Face 2 face

Year circa 2013

Numbers n. 48 / 888

Dimensions 47mm.

Sold: EUR 1,094

Rare and large stainless steel, self winding wristwatch with a rotary case, chronograph and date. With box and papers. Prix public indicatif : 17 000 EUR

LOT 56

Grading System: A

EUR 500 - 800

Brand Hamilton

Model Pulsomatic

Reference Ref. H525150

Year 2011

Bracelet Rubber

Dimensions 48 x 38 mm.

Fine stainless steel, rectangular, self winding wristwatch with digital hours and minutes. With box and papers. Etonnante montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran noir avec affichage des heures et minutes digitale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet caoutchouc avec boucle ardillon en acier. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Dimensions : 48 x 38 mm.

LOT 57

EUR 2,000 - 3000

Brand Giuliano Mazzuoli

Model Contagiri

Year 2013

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers n. 95

Dimensions 44 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,576

Fine stainless steel, self winding wristwatch with black dial. With box and papers. Grande montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Cadran noir avec 1 aiguille, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet caoutchouc avec boucle déployante. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 44 mm. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.

LOT 58

EUR 1,000 - 1500

Brand Bell & Ross

Model Turn o graph

Year 2007

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers n. 002 / 250

Dimensions 42 x 42 mm.

Sold: EUR 1,545

Fine and rare limited edition, square, stainless steel pvd coated self winding wristwatch with black dial and orange hands and indexes. Date. With box and papers.

LOT 59

Grading System: A

EUR 2,000 - 4000

Brand Bovet

Model Sportster

Year 2010

Numbers n. 004509

Dimensions 40 mm.

Accessories Box

Sold: EUR 2,576

Fine and rare stainless steel, self winding chronograph wristwatch with black dial, date and chinese numbers. With box.

LOT 60

Grading System:

EUR 2,000 - 4000

Brand Cyrus

Model Kuros

Year 2010

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers n. 10177

Dimensions 44 x 56 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,220

Fine and rare titanium tonneau shaped self winding chronograph wristwatch with black dial, 3 registers and date. Rubber band and titanium deployant clasp.