355 lots

LOT 82

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Reference Ref. 14060M

Year Contemporary

Numbers 3W771572

Caliber 3130

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 5,152

Rolex Submariner, ref. 14060M n. 3W771572. Fine, stainless steel, self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial, luminous hands and indexes and a stainless steel Oyster bracelet. Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec index et aiguilles luminescents. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvemnet signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 83

EUR 5,000 - 7000

Reference Ref. 1680

Year 1971

Numbers 2771272

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 8,758

Rolex Submariner, ref. 1680 n. 2771272. Made circa 1971. Fine, stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial and date. Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Index peints. Mouvemnet automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 84

EUR 5,000 - 7000

Reference Ref. 1680

Year 1977

Numbers 5209309

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 8,372

Rolex Submariner, ref. 1680 n. 5209309. Made circa 1977 Fine, stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial and date. Belle montre bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures. Index peints. Mouvemnet automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 85

EUR 4,500 - 6500

Model Submariner "Hulk"

Reference Ref. 116610LV

Year Contemporary

Numbers 8K1V 355

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,985

Rolex, Submariner date, ref. 116610LV n. 8K1V 355. Fine, stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with green ceramic bezel and green dial. Stainless steel Oyster bracelet. Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette céramique verte. Cadran vert avec dateur à 3 heures, index et aiguilles luminescents. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamêtre : 40 mm.

LOT 86

VACHERON CONSTANTIN YELLOW GOLD

Vacheron Constantin

EUR 1,200 - 1800

Reference Ref. 4600

Year circa 1950

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Numbers 362079

Caliber P453/3B

Dimensions 35 mm.

Sold: EUR 1,674

Vacheron Constantin, ref 4600, n. 362079. Made circa 1950 Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with silver dial and small second. Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent avec index bâton appliqués or. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique calibre P453/3B. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 45,5g

LOT 87

PATEK PHILIPPE WHITE GOLD

PATEK PHILIPPE

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Reference Ref. 2507

Year circa 1950

Numbers 693336

Dimensions 33 mm.

Sold: EUR 4,508

Patek Phillipe white gold, ref. 2507, n. 693336. Made circa 1950 Fine and rare 18k white gold manual winding wristwatch with 2 tone dial Rare et belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran argent deux tons guilloché avec index bâton appliqués. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 35g.

LOT 88

EUR 1,300 - 2300

Model Oyster perpetual

Year circa 1960

Numbers 75470

Dimensions 34 mm.

Sold: EUR 1,803

Rolex Oyster perpetual honeycomb dial. Made circa 1960 Fine and rare 18k yellow gold self winding officialy certified Chronometer wristwatch with silver honey comb dial. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran argent guilloché nid d'abeilles. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement auotmatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre: 34 mm. Poids brut: 46,7g

LOT 89

Model Fossile Du Temps

Reference Ref. 94310

Year circa 1930

Sold: EUR 1,416

Jaeger Lecoultre, n. 94310. Made circa 1930 Fine 18k yellow gold rectangular manual winding wristwatch with silver dial and central second. Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rectangle. Cadran argent, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement mecanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 30,60g

LOT 90

EUR 700 - 1500

Year circa 1950

Dimensions 31 mm.

Omega yellow gold. Made circa 1950 Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with silver dial. Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent avec index bâtons et chiffres arabes appliqués or. Trotteus centrale. Mouvement mécanique. Poids brut: 32,6g

LOT 91

EUR 500 - 1000

Year circa 1950

Dimensions 33 mm.

Sold: EUR 901

Omega yellow gold. Made circa 1950 Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with silver dial. Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent avec index bâtons appliqués or. Trotteus centrale. Mouvement mécanique. Poids brut: 31,6g

LOT 92

EUR 1,300 - 1800

Model Tank Americaine

Reference Ref. 1564

Year 1990's

Numbers 8172984

Dimensions 23 x 32 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

Very fine, rectangular curved, water-resistant, self-winding, center seconds 18K yellow gold wristwatch with date. Très belle montre rectangulaire, étanche,automatique seconde au centre avec date en or jaune 18K (750)

LOT 93

EUR 1,700 - 2500

Brand Iwc

Model Television

Year circa 1975

Bracelet 18k yellow gold 188mm.

Numbers 2'120'951

Caliber 185-1

Dimensions 35 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,704

Fine, manual wind 18k yellow gold wristwatch with integrated bracelet. Belle et fine montre bracelet mécanique en or jaune.

LOT 94

EUR 600 - 1000

Brand Iwc

Model Da Vinci

Year circa 1975

Numbers 2'198'486

Caliber 423

Dimensions 29 x 37 mm.

Sold: EUR 772

Fine, manual wind, stainless steel wristwatch. Belle montre mécanique en acier.

LOT 95

EUR 600 - 1000

Brand Piaget

Reference Ref. 222

Year circa 1985

Numbers 397'797

Caliber 20P

Dimensions 31 mm.

Sold: EUR 837

Fine, manual wind 18k yellow gold wristwatch. Belle montre mécanique en or jaune.

LOT 96

EUR 2,100 - 3000

Model Driver, Louis Cartier

Reference Ref. 116264

Year 1997

Bracelet Leather with 18k white gold Cartier deployant clasp.

Numbers D414771

Caliber 5'''1/2

Dimensions 19 x 34 mm.

Sold: EUR 7,084

A fine, limited, manual wind, 18k white gold wristwatch made for their 150th anniversary. Belle montre bracelet mécanique limitée en or blanc faite pour le 150eme anniversaire de la marque.

LOT 97

EUR 1,700 - 2500

Brand Ulysse Nardin

Model Michelangelo

Reference Ref. 164-44

Year 1990

Bracelet Leather with Ulysse Nardin plated buckle

Numbers No. 125/150

Caliber 16-5

Dimensions 29 x 33 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

A fine and unusual, twin manual wind, 18k white gold wristwatch with 2 time zones. With box and certificate. Rare montre bracelet mécanique en or blanc avec 2 fuseaux horaires. Avec boîte et papiers.

LOT 98

EUR 1,700 - 2500

Brand Chopard

Model Luna d'Oro

Reference Ref. 1114

Year circa 1990

Numbers 217'119

Caliber 900

Dimensions 33 mm.

A fine and rare, self-winding, 18k yellow gold wristwatch with triple date and moonphase. With box and certificate. Rare montre bracelet automatique en or jaune avec triple calendrier et phase de lune. Avec boîte et papiers.

LOT 99

Brand Chopard

Model Luna d'Oro

Reference Ref. 1165

Year circa 1995

Numbers 271'987

Caliber 888

Dimensions 36 mm.

A fine and rare, self-winding, 18k white gold perpetual calendar wristwatch with retrograde date. With box and certificate. Rare montre bracelet automatique en or blanc avec calendrier perpétuel et date retrograde. Avec boîte et papiers.

LOT 100

Rare and fine stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial, no radiation logo and date. Rare et belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec dateur à 3 heures, index peints. Logo no radiation à 6 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.