355 lots

LOT 101

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

EUR 6,000 - 8000

Brand Tudor

Model Monte Carlo

Reference Ref. 9420

Year 1979

Numbers 871468

Caliber 7750

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,046

LOT 102

JAEGER LECOULTRE YELLOW GOLD

Jaeger-LeCoultre

EUR 400 - 600

Reference Ref. 14101

Year circa 1940

Numbers 480008A

Dimensions 24 mm.

Sold: EUR 708

LOT 103

EUR 350 - 700

Brand Movado

Year 1930

Sold: EUR 450

LOT 104

EUR 8,000 - 10000

Brand Chanel

Model Premiere Mini

Year 2016

Bracelet Fabric strap

Numbers JR14825

Dimensions 19,7 x 15,2 mm.

Sold: EUR 10,304

LOT 105

EUR 1,500 - 3500

Model DATEJUST

Reference Ref. 69178

Year 1985

Bracelet Yellow gold

Numbers 8565541

Caliber 2135

Dimensions 25 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,833

LOT 106

Grading System:

EUR 210,000 - 410000

Brand F.P.Journe

Model Sonnerie Souveraine

Reference Ref. Grande et petite sonnerie

Year 2007

Caliber F.P.J 1505

Dimensions 42 mm.

Accessories Box, loop, book and certificate

Sold: EUR 282,400

LOT 107

Sold: EUR 83,720

Sold: EUR 1,152,000

LOT 109

IMPORTANT PAIR OF NATURAL PEARLS SET IN ART DECO DIAMOND PENDENT EARRINGS

Pendent earrings of drop shaped natural pearls measuring approximately 11.20 x 10.80mm.and 12.12 x 10.45mm. within a set of baguette diamonds. Accompanied by report no. 1182822371 GIA (Gemmological Institute of America) certificate, dated 17 October 2017 stating that the two pearls were found to be natural salwater. No Indication of treatment. Mounted in platinum Total weight: 23,7 g Paire de pendants d'oreilles ornée de deux perles naturelles en chute mesurant approximativement 11.20 x 10.80mm.and 12.12 x 10.45mm. dans un entourage de diamants baguettes. Accompagné du certificat N. 1182822371 du GIA (Gemmological Institute of America) en date du 17 Octobre 2017, attestant que les deux perles sont naturelles, aucune indication de traitement. Monture en platine total : 23,7 g

EUR 80,000 - 120000

Sold: EUR 102,400

Sold: EUR 473,600

LOT 112

IMPORTANT NOT HEATED KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING

Set with an oval sapphire of 16.21 carats, within a frame of 11 brilliant-cut diamonds. Accompanied by two certificates (SSEF - GÜBELIN 2015) stating that the 16.21 carats sapphire origin Kashmir, shows no indication of heating. Mounted in Platinum size : 53 Total WEIGHT : 17,3 g IMPORTANT NOT HEATED KASHMIR SAPPHIRE AND DIAMOND RING Bague en Platinum ornée d'un saphir taillé en coussin pesant environ 16,21 carats entouré de onze diamants taillés en brillants. Accompagné de deux certificats (SSEF - GÜBELIN 2015) indiquant son origine Kashmir et attestant d'aucune modification thermique. Monture en Platinum Tour de doigt : 53 Poids total : 17,3 g

EUR 750,000 - 1000000

Sold: EUR 947,200

LOT 113

IMPORTANT NOT HEATED CEYLAN SAPPHIRE RING MOUNTING SIGNED BY CARTIER

Set with a rectangular sapphire weighing 24.55 carats between baguette diamond shoulders. Accompanied by two certificates (American Gemological Laboratories and GRS 2017) stating that the 24.55 carats sapphire origin Ceylan (Sri Lanka), shows no indication of thermal treatment. Mounted in platinum, signed by Cartier Ring size : 48 Total WEIGHT : 10,7 g Bague en platinum ornée d'un saphir de taille émeraude pesant 24.55 carats, épaulés de deux diamants baguette. Accompagné de deux certificats (American Gemological Laboratories and GRS 2017) indiquant orgine Ceylan (Sri Lanka) et sans aucune modification thermique. Monture en or blanc, signée Cartier Tour de doigt : 48 Poids total : 10,7 g

EUR 150,000 - 200000

LOT 114

RUBY AND DIAMOND BROOCH BY TRABERT & HOEFFER, MAUBOUSSIN, CIRCA 1930-40

The sculptural swirled motif set with round and baguette diamonds weighing approximately 11.60 carats, accented by 21 oval-shaped cabochon rubies, the interior of the swirl set with baguette rubies, Broche tourbillon en platine, sertie de diamants ronds et baguettes pour un poids total de 11.60carats environ, ainsi que 21 rubis cabochons et rubis de taille émeraude. Signé TRABERT & HOEFFER MAUBOUSSIN, vers 1935. Poids brut: 68,5 g

EUR 25,000 - 35000

Signature Trabert & Hoeffer Mauboussin on the reverse. Circa 1935.

Sold: EUR 36,064

Sold: EUR 32,200

Sold: EUR 4,765

LOT 118

Sold: EUR 1,094

Sold: EUR 2,060