355 lots

LOT 141

MAGNIFICENT JEWELS & RARE WATCHES Monaco, Jan 17, 2018

EUR 4,500 - 6500

Model Yacht Master

Reference Ref. 16622

Year 2000

Numbers P 105 925

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,440

Rolex Yacht Master, ref. 16622 n. P 105 925. Made circa 2000 Fine, stainless steel and platinium, self winding diver's wristwatch with blue dial and date. With box and papers Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés, lunette tournante platine. Superbe cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Index et aiguilles luminescents. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.

LOT 142

EUR 4,500 - 6500

Model Yacht Master

Reference Ref. 16622

Year 2007

Numbers Z366151

Caliber 3135

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,182

Rolex Yacht Master, ref. 16622 n. Z366151. Made circa 2007 Fine, stainless steel and platinium, self winding diver's wristwatch with platinium dial and date. With box and papers Belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés, lunette tournante platine. Superbe cadran gris avec dateur à 3 heures. Index et aiguilles luminescents. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et ses papiers.

LOT 143

EUR 7,000 - 10000

Model Daytona

Reference Ref. 16523

Year 1996

Bracelet Steel and gold

Numbers T813038

Caliber 4030

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 9,660

Rolex, Daytona ref. 16523 n. T813038. Made circa 1996 Fine stainless steel self winding chronograph wristwatch with gold bezel. Black dial, 3 registers. And stainless steel and gold bracelet. With box Beau chronographe bracelet en acier. Boîtier rond. Lunette or avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre calibre Zenith El Primero. Bracelet acier et or avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec un écrin. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 144

EUR 4,000 - 6000

Reference Ref. 5513

Year 1985

Numbers 8780396

Caliber 1520-30

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 6,311

Rolex, Submariner, ref. 5513 n. 8780396. Made circa 1985 Fine, stainless steel self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial and stainless steel Oyster bracelet. Montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec index cerclés. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante en acier signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm.

LOT 145

Grading System: AAA

EUR 50,000 - 70000

Model CHRONOGRAPH

Reference Ref. 5070G

Year 2004

Numbers 3362152

Caliber 27-70

Dimensions 42 mm.

Fine and large 18k white gold manual winding chronograph wristwatch with silver dial, 2 registers, tachometer and an 18k white gold deployant clasp. With box and extract from the Archives. Grand chronographe bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Poussoirs rectangle. Cadran argent avec 2 compteurs, échelle tachymétrique. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. adran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Avec son écrin et son extrait des Archives. Poids brut : 111, 62g.

LOT 146

Grading System: AAA

EUR 30,000 - 50000

Model PERPETUAL CALENDAR

Reference Ref. 5040G

Year 2006

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Numbers MOV. 3128428/4316800

Caliber 240Q

Dimensions 35 x 42 mm.

Fine and rare 18k white gold tonneau shaped self winding perpetual calendar with black dial, day, date, month, moon phase and leap year. With box, certificate, white gold back & extract from the Archives. Belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k. Boîtie tonneau, fond saphir. Cadran noir avec indication du jour, mois, date, phase de lune et années bissextiles. Mouvement automatique à micro rotor, poinçon de Genève. Avec son écrin, certificat d'origine, extrait d' archives et un second fond de boîte. Poids brut : 79, 88g.

LOT 147

Grading System:

EUR 45,000 - 55000

Brand Daniel Roth

Model Tourbillon Perpetual Calendar

Reference Ref. 220.Y.70

Year 2000's

Numbers 15

Caliber Tourbillon Skeleton

Dimensions 40 x 43 mm.

Fine and very rare platinium double ellipse shaped, 8 days manual winding wristwatch with one minute tourbillon regulator, power reserve. Day, date, month, moon phase and leap year. With platinium deployant clasp. Très rare et superbe montre bracelet tourbillon et quantième perpétuel en platine. Boîtier tonneau. Cadran squelette avec indication de la réserve de marche à midi et tourbillon à 6 heures. Sur l'autre face, cadran squelette avec indication du jour, date, mois, phase de lune et années bissextiles. Mouvement mécanique avec réserve de marche de 8 jours. Boucle deployante en platine. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 207,4g

LOT 148

EUR 8,000 - 12000

Brand Audemars Piguet

Model Perpetual Calendar

Year 1990's

Numbers 4117

Caliber 2120/2

Dimensions 36 mm.

Sold: EUR 11,592

Fine 18k yellow gold self winding perpetual calendar wristwatch with day, date, month, moon phase and leap year. With 18k yellow gold buckle. Belle montre bracelet à quantième perpétuel en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran deux tons gulloché or et argent avec indication du jour, mois, date, phase de lune. Boucle ardillon en or jaune 18k. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 49,11g

LOT 149

Grading System: AAA

EUR 2,500 - 3500

Model Precision

Year circa 1965

Bracelet White gold

Numbers 569/3057

Dimensions 155 x 20 mm.

Sold: EUR 3,220

Rolex Precision , n. 569/3057. Made circa 1965 Fine and rare lady's 18k white gold and diamond set rectangular manual winding wristwatch with 18k white gold bracelet. With original box and papers. Rare et belle montre bracelet de dame en or blanc 18k. Boîtier rectangle. Lunette sertie diamants. Cadran argent. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet intégré en or blanc 18k. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Dimensions : Poids brut : Avec son écrin et ses papiers.

LOT 150

Grading System:

EUR 250 - 350

Model LADY'S

Year 1950

Bracelet Yellow Gold

Dimensions 20 mm.

Fine lady's 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with 18k yellow gold bracelet by Omega. Montre bracelet de dame en or jaune 18k. Boîtier rond. Cadran argent. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet intégré en or jaune signé. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 151

Grading System:

EUR 300 - 400

Brand Tiffany & Co

Year circa 1930

Sold: EUR 257

Tiffany & Co. Made circa 1930 Fine plated gold rectangular manual winding wristwatch with silver dial and small second. Montre bracelet en métal plaqué or. Boîtier rectangle godronné. Cadran argent avec chiffres arabes peints, petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran signé.

LOT 152

Grading System:

EUR 3,500 - 5500

Brand Piaget

Model Beta 21

Reference Ref. 14101

Year 1970 circa

Bracelet 18k Yellow Gold

Caliber Beta 21

Dimensions 34 x 41 mm.

Piaget Beta 21, ref. 14101, Made circa 1970 Fine, rare and large 18k rectangular yellow gold quartz wristwatch with a heavy integral 18k yellow gold Piaget tubular link bracelet.

LOT 153

EUR 1,500 - 2500

Model Speedmaster

Year 2000

Bracelet Fabric strap

Numbers 55168488

Dimensions 39 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

Omega, Speedmaster n. 55168488. Made circa 2000 Fine, stainless steel, self winding chronograph wristwatch with 3 registers. Day, date, month and 24h indicator.

LOT 154

EUR 1,800 - 2200

Brand Chopard

Model Mille Miglia

Year 2000

Bracelet Rubber

Numbers 726460

Dimensions 38 mm.

Sold: EUR 2,189

Chopard, Mille Miglia, n.726460. Made circa 2000 Fine, stainless steel, self winding chronograph wristwatch with silver " bouchoné " dial, 3 registers and date. Rubber band. With original certificate and box.

LOT 155

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand Hublot

Model Big Bang

Year 2010

Bracelet Rubber and Steel

Numbers 612292

Caliber 14 1/2

Dimensions 40 mm.

Sold: EUR 4,508

Hublot, Big Bang n.612292. Made circa 2010 Fine stainless steel, self winding chronograph wristwatch with black dial. 3 registers and date. Rubber band with stainless steel deployant clasp.

LOT 158

EUR 3,500 - 5500

Brand Iwc

Model Portuguese

Reference Ref. 545405

Year 2000

Caliber 982095

Dimensions 44 mm.

IWC ''Portuguese'', made in 2000's. Fine and rare,over size, stainless steel wristwatch with a stainless steel IWC buckle. Tres belle montre bracelet en acier. Boitier rond. Cadran blanc, chiffres Arabe Jaune et aiguilles en or, indication des secondes dans un compteur a 6hde couleur noir,chiffres en Arabe blanc sauf pour le chiffre 60 en rouge. Mouvement mecanique. BracAelet en cuir avec boucle ardillon en aciersignée IWC. Boite,cadran et mouvement signés.

LOT 159

Grading System: A

EUR 1,500 - 2500

Model Cellini

Reference Ref. 4081

Year 1975

Bracelet 18K white gold

Numbers 4061104

Dimensions 25 x 22 mm.

Signature Dial, case and movement signed.

Sold: EUR 2,318

Rolex, "Cellini", case No. 4061104, Ref. 4081. Made in 1975. Fine, horizontal oval, 18K white gold lady's wristwatch with an integral woven 18K white gold Rolex bracelet with 2 extensions. DIM. 25 x 22 mm. THICKNESS 5 mm. Approx. overall length 160 mm. Belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier ovale. Lunette sertie de diamants. Cadran noir. Mouvement mécanique. Bracelet intégré en or blanc signé. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.

LOT 160

EUR 2,200 - 4200

Brand Breitling

Model Navitimer

Reference Ref. 809

Year 1965

Caliber 178

Dimensions 40 mm.

Breitling "Navitimer", gold plated wristwatch mechanical, Caliber 178, Case no. 809, Circa 1965. A fine, manual wind, gold plated aviator's chronograph wristwatch. Brand Breitling. Belle montre bracelet en plaqué or, à mouvement mécanique, N.809, vers 1965. Le bracelet est un bracelet de montre chronographe en plaqué or de marque Breitling.