44 lots

LOT 41

AUCTION PORSCHE 911 & ROLEX DAYTONA Monaco, Jul 19, 2018
Rolex launches the reference 6263 and the 6265, in 1969 replacing the first "Oyster" chronograph, the reference 6240 which appeared in 1965. The references 6263 and 6265 were published in stainless steel or gold and included the calibre Valijoux 727. The 'Paul Newman' has become one of the most fashionable and sought-after vintage wristwatches on the market today. The 'Panda' is perhaps the most sought-after of the Paul Newman's. Rolex lance la référence 6263 et la 6265, en 1969 en remplacement du premier chronographe «Oyster», la référence 6240 qui est apparu en 1965. Les références 6263 et 6265 ont été publiées en acier inoxydable ou en or et comportaient le calibre Valijoux 727. La ‘Paul Newman’ est devenu l’une des montres bracelets vintage les plus à la mode et les plus demandées sur le marché aujourd’hui. La ‘Panda’ est peut-être le plus recherché de la série ‘Paul Newman’.

LOT 42

Isabelle HUARD PANELAS (1965) « MA 911 »

Work realized in bronze. Two copies specially created for the 55th anniversary auction of the Porsche 911 and Rolex Daytona. Each bronze is signed I.P.H at the back under the car, visible by reflection on the stainless steel plate. Numbered and signed by the Chapon foundry. Dimensions: 390 mm long OEuvre réalisée en bronze. Deux exemplaires spécialement créé pour la vente anniversaire des 55 ans de la Porsche 911 et Rolex Daytona. Chaque bronze est signé I.P.H à l’arrière sous la voiture, visible par reflet sur la plaque d’inox. Numéroté et porte la signature de la fonderie Chapon. Dimensions : 390 mm de long

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand Isabelle HUARD PANELAS

LOT 43

EUR 3,000 - 5000

Brand HUARD PANELAS

LOT 44

ROEDERER, The 55th Anniversary auction, Cristal 2007

Unique box set specially edited by Roederer for the 55th anniversary auction, Porsche 911 & Rolex Daytona The auction logo is placed on the box. Coffret inédit et unique édité spécialement par la Maison Roederer pour la vente The 55th anniversary, Porsche 911 & Rolex Daytona Le Logo de la vente est apposé sur le coffret.

EUR 1,000 - 1100

Brand ROEDERER, The 55th Anniversary auction, Cristal 2007

Sold: EUR 1,121