LOT 38

AUDEMARS PIGUET SKELETON SUN AND MOON PIECE UNIQUE YELLOW GOLD

EUR 12,000 - 15,000

Sold: EUR 18,032

Grade:

Movement: 2*LOGO

Brand Audemars Piguet

Model Sun and Moon

Reference Ref. Pocket Watch

Year 2000

Bracelet Gold Chain

Numbers 263796

Caliber 14 1/2

Dimensions 43 mm.

Fine and very rare 18k yellow gold, sapphire and diamond set, manual winding pocket watch with skeleton dial. 18k yellow gold chain. Très rare et belle montre de poche en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Double lunette sertie de diamants et saphirs. Cadran squelette. Mouvement mécanique. Poids brut : 72,50g. Avec sa chaine en or.