LOT 192

BLANCPAIN FIFTY FATHOMS AQUA LUNG STEEL

EUR 10,000 - 15,000

Sold: EUR 16,486

Brand Blancpain

Model Aqua Lung

Year circa 1960

Numbers n.8592

Caliber AS

Dimensions 41 mm.

Blancpain Aqua Lung, n.8592. Made circa 1960. Fine and rare stainless steel self winding diver wristwach with screw back, black dial. Très rare et superbe montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Boîtier rond. Fond vissé. Lunette tournante graduée. Cadran noir avec index peints, trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre: 41 mm. Provenance: collection Florent Pagny