CARTIER, BAIGNOIRE, REF. 1955, WHITE GOLD
Timeless oval, 18k white gold quartz movement lady’s wristwatch with white dial and sapphire-set crown.
Intemporelle montre de dame en or gris 18k (750). Boîtier oval. Couronne sertie d’un saphir. Cadran blanc avec chiffres romains émaillés et aiguilles acier bleui. Mouvement quartz.
Grade: AAA |
Excellent |
Case: 2-8 |
Very good Slightly scratched |
Movement: 2* |
Very good Overhaul recommended, at buyer's expense |
Dial: 2-01 |
Very good HANDS Original |
Model Baignoire
Year Circa 2000
Case No. 303352CE
Bracelet Leather strap with original 18k white gold deployant buckle
Dimensions 31 x 22 mm
Weight 40,9g
Signature Case, dial and movement
Accessories Original box