LOT 158

CARTIER, BAIGNOIRE, REF. 1955, WHITE GOLD

EUR 3,000 - 5,000

CHF 3,400 - 5,600 / HKD 25,000 - 45,000 / USD 3,400 - 5,600

Timeless oval, 18k white gold quartz movement lady’s wristwatch with white dial and sapphire-set crown.

Intemporelle montre de dame en or gris 18k (750). Boîtier oval. Couronne sertie d’un saphir. Cadran blanc avec chiffres romains émaillés et aiguilles acier bleui. Mouvement quartz.

Dial: 2-01

HANDS Original

Model Baignoire

Year Circa 2000

Case No. 303352CE

Bracelet Leather strap with original 18k white gold deployant buckle

Dimensions 31 x 22 mm

Weight 40,9g

Signature Case, dial and movement

Accessories Original box