LOT 161

CARTIER, REF. 2544, TANK ALLONGÉE, WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND-SET

EUR 3,500 - 5,500

CHF 4,000 - 6,000 / HKD 30,000 - 50,000 / USD 4,000 - 6,000

Sold: EUR 5,850

Fine 18k white gold and diamond-set rectangular quartz wristwatch with silver dial.

Superbe montre de dame en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rectangulaire, brancards sertis de diamants. Couronne de remontoir sertie d’un diamant. Cadran argent guilloché. Mouvement quartz.

Dial: 2-01

HANDS Original

Model Tank Allongée

Reference 2544

Year Circa 2006

Case No. 15390CE

Bracelet Cartier leather with 18k white gold buckle

Dimensions 14 x 28 mm

Weight 24,16g

Signature Case, dial and movement

Accessories Box and certificate