CARTIER, VACHERON CONSTANTIN GOLD AND PLATINUM DIAMOND WATCH, CIRCA 1967 Composed by heavy yellow-gold links, highlighted with round diamonds on platinum. Cream patinated dial, manual backwind. Numbered 1500/1 N. 591224. Signed Cartier and Vacheron Constantin. Gross weight: 105,6g. Length 20 cm. *Published in the book “Le temps de Cartier” p. 277. Montre en or et platine, bracelet à maillons lourd dont certains sont sertis de diamants. Cadran de couleur crème patiné, remontoir à l’arrière mouvement mécanique. Numéroté 1500/1 N. 591224. Signé Cartier et Vacheron Constantin. Longueur 20 cm*Publié dans le livre "Le temps de Cartier" p 277.
Brand Cartier, Vacheron Constantin
Length 20 cm