LOT 37

CHRONOSWISS QUARTER REPEATER PINK GOLD

EUR 7,000 - 10,000

Sold: EUR 10,304

Grade:

Brand Chronoswiss

Model Quarter repeater

Reference Ref. CH1641R

Year Circa 2004

Numbers n.04035

Caliber C126

Dimensions 40 mm.

Fine and rare, pink gold, quarter repeating self winding wristwatch with enamel dial. With box and papers. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or rose 18k (750) à répétition des quarts. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres arabes peints. Aiguilles en acier bleui, petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement autoamtique calibre C126. Boucle ardillon en or rose signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Poids brut : 116,46g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif : 24 500 EUR