LOT 37

CHRONOSWISS QUARTER REPEATER PINK GOLD

Brand Chronoswiss

Model Quarter repeater

Reference Ref. CH1641R

Year Circa 2004

Numbers n.04035

Caliber C126

Dimensions 40 mm.

EUR 7,000 - 10,000

Sold: EUR 10,304

Grade:

Fine and rare, pink gold, quarter repeating self winding wristwatch with enamel dial. With box and papers. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or rose 18k (750) à répétition des quarts. Boîtier rond, fond saphir. Cadran émail blanc avec chiffres arabes peints. Aiguilles en acier bleui, petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement autoamtique calibre C126. Boucle ardillon en or rose signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Poids brut : 116,46g. Avec son écrin et ses papiers. * Prix public indicatif : 24 500 EUR