LOT 25

IWC, SKELETON POCKET WATCH, WHITE GOLD AND DIAMONDS

EUR 6,000 - 12,000

CHF 6,700 - 13,500 / HKD 50,000 - 105,000 / USD 6,700 - 13,500

Sold: EUR 7,150

Fine and rare 18k white gold manual-winding diamond-set skeleton pocket watch.

Rare et belle montre de poche en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond saphir, lunette et bélière serties de diamants. Cadran squelette, aiguilles feuilles acier bleui. Mouvement mécanique manuel entièrement ciselé.

Click to full view Click to full view
Image Image

Dial: 2-01

HANDS Original

Brand IWC

Model Skeleton

Year Circa 1970

Case No. 247401

Dimensions 48 mm

Weight 72g

Signature Case

Accessories Box