LOT 233

JAEGER LECOULTRE GEOMATIC YELLOW GOLD

EUR 3,500 - 5,500

Sold: EUR 4,379

Model GEOMATIC

Reference Ref. E398/1

Year 1960

Numbers 1229914

Dimensions 36 mm.

Fine and interesting 18k yellow gold self winding Chronometer wristwatch with silver dial and date. Belle et rare montre bracelet en or 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Fond vissé. Cadran argent rayonnant avec dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 50,50g.