LOT 176

LECOULTRE POWER RESERVE GOLD FILLED

EUR 800 - 1,200

Sold: EUR 966

Case: 3-6-8

Slightly oxidized

Dial: 3-6-8

Slightly oxidized

Brand Lecoultre

Model Power reserve

Reference Ref. 1601

Year circa 1940

Numbers 56428

Caliber 841

Dimensions 34 mm.

Lecoultre power reserve, n.56428. Made circa 1940. Fine gold filled self winding wristwatch with silver dial and power reserve. Montre bracelet en métal plaqué or 10k. Boîtier rond. Cadran crème avec indication de la réserve de marche à midi. Mouvement automatique. Trotteuse centrale. Cadran, boîtier et mouvemetn signés. Poids brut: 36,8g