LOT 107

JAEGER DRIVER DUOPLAN STEEL Jaeger, Driver Duoplan case no. 76078. Made circa 1930 Extremely rare, fine and probably unique asymmetric stainless steel manualwinding driver wristwatch with black dial. Rarissime et probablement unique montre bracelet driver en acier. Boîtier asymétrique. Cadran noir avec chiffres arabes peints. Mouvement mécaniqueduoplan signé Lecoultre no. 27944. Cadran et mouvement signés. Boîtier numéroté. DIM. 24 x 21 mm.

EUR 15,000 - 25,000

Sold: EUR 26,880