LOT 126

IWC, SPITFIRE, ST-EXUPERY, WHITE GOLD IWC, Pilot Spitfire, St-Exupery, serial 3159928, Ref. 371708. Made in a limitededition of 50 pieces in 2007. Fine, 18k white gold, self-winding, chronograph wristwatch with day and dateand an 18k white gold IWC buckle. Accompanied by the original box, warrantyand booklets. Rare montre bracelet chronographe en or gris 18k. Boitier rond vissé. Cadrannoir et argent avec index arabes et batons. Aiguilles en acier. Mouvement mécanique automatique calibre 79320. Bracelet cuir avec boucle ardillon 18k orgris signé. Cadran, boitier et mouvement signés. DIM. 42 mm.

EUR 7,000 - 12,000