LOT 46

MOULINIE FRERES & CIE ENAMEL AND GOLD

EUR 4,500 - 6,500

Sold: EUR 5,796

Brand Moulinie Freres & Cie

Model Pocket Watch Enamel

Year circa 1860

Dimensions 46 mm.

Bracele Gold Chain Fine and rare 18k yellow gold manual winding pocket watch with enamel case back. Two tone dial and enamel coat of arms. Rare et belle montre de poche en or 18k. Boîtier rond. Double lunette émaillées de blasons et de portraits. Dos émaillé à décors de paysage. Cadran deux tons crème et or avec chiffres romains peints. Mouvement mécanique. Mouvement signé. Diamètre : 46 mm. Poids brut : 64,49g.