LOT 178

MOVADO TRIPLE CALENDAR YELLOW GOLD

EUR 400 - 800

Sold: EUR 450

Case: 3-6

Slightly oxidized

Dial: 6

Slightly oxidized

Brand Movado

Model Triple Calendar

Year 1950

Dimensions 33 mm.

Movado Triple Calendar yellow gold. Made in 1950 Fine 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with dsilver dial. Day, date and moon phase. Montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Cadran argent avec indication du jour, mois et date. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 49,4g.