LOT 77

PATEK PHILIPPE CALATRAVA WHITE GOLD

EUR 10,000 - 20,000

Sold: EUR 15,456

Model Calatrava

Year circa 1960

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Dimensions 36 mm.

Patek Philippe Calatrava. Made circa 1960 Fine and rare 18k white gold self winding wristwatch with screw back. Silver dial, date and small second. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Fond vissé. Cadran argent avec dateur à 3 heures. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement automatique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 58,1g.