LOT 78

PATEK PHILIPPE SCROLL LUGS YELLOW GOLD

EUR 7,000 - 12,000

Sold: EUR 9,016

Movement: 3*

Dial: 3-8-01

HANDS Original

Model Scroll Lugs

Reference Ref. 1491

Year circa 1950

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Numbers 656090

Caliber 12-120

Dimensions 34 mm.

Fine and rare 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with scroll lugs. Silver dial and small second. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k. Boîtie rond. Anses stylisées. Cadran argent avec index bâton appliqués. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 44,4g