LOT 87

PATEK PHILIPPE WHITE GOLD

EUR 3,000 - 5,000

Sold: EUR 4,508

Movement: 2

Dial: 3

Reference Ref. 2507

Year circa 1950

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Numbers 693336

Dimensions 33 mm.

Patek Phillipe white gold, ref. 2507, n. 693336. Made circa 1950 Fine and rare 18k white gold manual winding wristwatch with 2 tone dial Rare et belle montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran argent deux tons guilloché avec index bâton appliqués. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 35g.