LOT 229

PATEK PHILIPPE YELLOW GOLD

EUR 12,000 - 18,000

Grade:

Movement: 2*LOGO

Model Calatrava

Reference Ref. 3445

Year 1970

Numbers 316002

Caliber 27-460M

Dimensions 35 mm.

Fine and very rare 18k yellow gold self winding wristwatch with screw back. Blue dial and date. Yellow gold hands Belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond, fond vissé. Rare cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures, index bâton appliqués or. Petite trotteuse à 6 heures. Aiguilles or. Mouvement automatique calibre 27-460M, poinçon de Genève. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés.