LOT 236

PATEK PHILIPPE, REF. 3885, SKELETON, YELLOW GOLD

Fine and rare, 18k yellow gold, manual-winding wristwatch with skeleton dial and translucid blue enamel.

Belle et rare montre en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran squelette avec lunette en émail translucide bleu. Mouvement mécanique manuel entièrement ciselé. Couronne de remontoir sertie d’un saphir cabochon.

Brand Patek Philippe

Model Skeleton

Reference 3885

Year Circa 1990

Calibre  1389104

Bracelet Patek Philippe leather with 18k yellow gold buckle

Dimensions 31 mm

Signature Case, dial and movement

Accessories Extract from the archives, service papers, pouch

EUR 15,000 - 25,000

HKD 130,000 - 220,000 / USD 17,000 - 28,000 / EUR 15,000 - 25,000

Sold: EUR 31,200

Movement: 2

Dial: 2-01

HANDS Original