LOT 75

PATEK PHILIPPE REF. 3940 PERPETUAL CALENDAR

EUR 20,000 - 30,000

Sold: EUR 32,200

Model Quantième perpétuel

Reference Ref. 3940

Year Circa 2000

Bracelet Leather with PP Gold buckle

Numbers 2824978

Caliber 240Q

Dimensions 36 mm.

Fine 18k yellow gold selfwinding perpetual calendar wristwatch with silver dial. Day, date, month, moon phase and leap year. And 18k patek philippe buckle. Rare et belle montre bracelet à quatième perpétuel en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran argent avec indication du jour, mois, date, phase de lune et année bissextile. Mouvement automatique à micro rotor. calibre 240Q. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre: 36 mm. Poids brut: 60,6g