ROLEX / TIFFANY & CO SUBMARINER STEEL Rolex / Tiffany & Co ref. 16800 n. 8885641. Made circa 1985 Fine and rare stainless steel, self winding diver's wristwatch with black dial and date. A stainless steel bracelet. With original certificate and invoice. Retailed by tiffany & Co Rare et belle montre bracelet de plongée en acier. Bo îtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette tournante. Cadran noir avec index cerclés, dateur à 3 heures. Mouvement automatique certifié chronomètre. Bracelet Oyster en acier avec boucle deployante signée. Cadran, bo îtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre : 40 mm. Avec sa facture d'achat et son certificat d'origine.
Grade: AAA |
Excellent |
Case: 2 |
Very good |
Movement: 2* |
Very good Overhaul recommended, at buyer's expense |
Dial: 2 |
Very good |
Reference Ref. 16800 n
Year 1985
Numbers 8885641
Caliber 3035
Dimensions 40 mm.