ROLEX DAYTONA PAUL NEMAN "FLORENT PAGNY" STEP DIAL"TEST" YELLOW GOLD WITH 12 LUMINOUS DOTS Rolex Daytona Paul Newman, Ref 6241, n.2118935. Made circa 1969 Fine and very rare 14k yellow gold manual winding chronograph wristwatch with Exotic black dial, 3 registers. With 14k yellow gold Jubilée bracelet. *Provenance : part of Florent Pagny's collection since almost 20 years. Très rare et superbe chronographe bracelet en or jaune 14k (585). Bo îtier rond. Couronne et fond vissés. Lunette noire avec échelle tachymétrique. Cadran noir avec 3 compteurs or. Mouvement mécanique à roue à colonnes. Bracelet Jubilee en or jaune 14k (585) avec boucle deployante en or jaune 14k signée. Cadran, bo îtier et mouvement signés. Diamètre: 37 mm. *Provenance : dans la collection de Florent Pagny depuis 20 ans.
Grade: AAA |
Excellent |
Case: 2-8 |
Very good Slightly scratched |
Movement: 2* |
Very good Overhaul recommended, at buyer's expense |
Dial: 3 |
Good |
Model Daytona Paul Newman
Reference Ref. 6241, n.2118935
Year 1969
Bracelet 14k yellow gold
Numbers 2118935
Caliber 782
Dimensions 37 mm.