Sp loading

Monaco, January 17, 2018

LOT 107

SAIED HAIDER RAZA (1922-2016) .PRAKRITI., 1997 Acrylic on canvas. Painted in 1997, with certificate.

Brand Saied Haider

Signed and dated .RAZA 97..

EUR 35,000 - 50,000

Sold: EUR 83,720

Further signed, titled, dated and inscribed RAZA / .Prakriti. 150 x 150cm./ 1997/ Acrylic on canvas (on the reverse). Acrylique sur toile à décors géométriques. Peinture de 1997, accompagné du certificat de l'artiste. Signé et daté " Raza 97 " en bas au milieu. Signé, titré, daté et renseigné " RAZA / " Prakriti " / 150 x 150cms/ 1997/ Acrylique sur toile " au dos. Accompanied by a photo of the painting with the Artist Authentification Certificate hand-written on the back. Magnificent Jewels