LOT 40

SVEND ANDERSEN ANDERVERSARY PIECE UNIQUE YELLOW GOLD

EUR 7,000 - 10,000

Sold: EUR 8,372

Brand Svend Andersen

Model Anderversary

Reference Ref. Pièce unique

Year 2010 circa

Numbers n. 1 / 1

Caliber Mecanic

Dimensions 42 mm.

Fine and very rare 18k white gold and yellow gold, manual winding wristwatch with two tone dial. Mother of pearl and blue with zodiac signs. Belle et très rare montre bracelet en or blanc 18k (750) et or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond. Cadran deux tons nacre or et bleu avec signes du zodiaques. Couronne de mise à l'heure au dos du boîtier. Boucle ardillon en or signée. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut : 106,69g.