TUDOR PRINCE OYSTERDATE RANGER II REF. 9111 STEEL Fine and rare, self-winding, stainless steel wristwatch with date. Rare et belle montre bracelet en acier. Bo îtier tonneau. Couronne et fond vissés. Cadran bleu avec dateur à 3 heures. Trotteuse centrale. Mouvement automatique. Bracelet intégré en acier avec boucle déployante en acier signée. Cadran, bo îtier et mouvement signés.
Grade: AA |
Very good |
Case: 3-41 |
Good Repolished, edges preserved |
Movement: 3* |
Good Overhaul recommended, at buyer's expense |
Dial: 3-01 |
Good HANDS Original |
Brand Tudor
Model Prince Oysterdate Ranger II
Reference Ref. 9111/0
Year Circa 1967
Bracelet Stainless steel oyster Tudor Bracelet with deployant clasp, 190 mm.
Numbers Case N. 860961
Caliber ETA 2784
Dimensions 38 mm.
Signature case, dial and movement.