LOT 76

VACHERON CONSTANTIN ASTRONOMIC YELLOW GOLD

EUR 12,000 - 18,000

Dial: 3-8

Model Astronomic

Year 1950

Bracelet Leather with gold buckle

Numbers 292458

Caliber 485

Dimensions 36 mm.

Fine and rare 18k yellow gold manual winding wristwatch with claw lugs. Silver dial. Day, date, month and moon phase. Rare et belle montre bracelet en or jaune 18k (750). Boîtier rond, anses cornes de vaches. Cadran argent avec indication du jour, mois, date et phase de lune. Index bâton et chiffres romains appliqués. Mouvement mécanique. Cadran, boîtier et mouvement signés. Poids brut: 47,8g.