LOT 134

VACHERON CONSTANTIN AN ELEGANT PLATINUM AND DIAMOND LADY'S BRACELET WATCH WITH A CONTRACT CASE, CIRCA 1930 Manual winding movement, silver dial, painted button quarters, contract engraved rectangular case, hinged case back with monogram. Bezel set with diamonds, articulated lugs with round and baguette diamonds. The mesh bracelet bordered with diamonds. Movement signed, case numbered. Lenght approximately 17,5 cm and width 14 cm. Gross weight: 47,2 g Très élégante montre-bracelet de dame en platine et diamants vers 1930. Mouvement à remontage manuel, cadran argenté, quarts de boutons peints, boîtier rectangulaire, fond gravé avec monogramme. La lunette et le bracelet sont sertis de diamants de forme ronde et baguette. Mouvement signé et numéroté. Longueur environ 17,5 cm et largeur 14 cm.

EUR 15,000 - 20,000

For Jewels the buyer will pay to the order of Monaco Legend Group, in addition to the hammer price, a buyer’s premium of:
until 1.000.000 €: 28.80% TTC. (24% HT).
Major of 1.000.000 €:15% TTC (12,5% HT).
Watches are submitted to a premium of:
Until 250.000 €: 28.80% TTC. (24% HT). From 250.001 to 999.999 €: 24%TTC. (20% HT).
Major of 1.000.000 €:15% TTC. (12,5% HT).
Artworks are submitted to a fix premium of 30% TTC. (25% HT).
Vehicles are submitted to a premium of: Until 50.000 €: 18% TTC. (15% HT)
Major of 50.000 €: 15% TTC. (12,5% HT)
The lots marked with a * are liable to the relevant import VAT:
› › 20% of the additional charge for the watches and jewels.
› › 5.5% of the additional charge for the artworks.