446 lots

LOT 144

RARE WATCHES, FINE JEWELS & MODERN ART Monaco, Jul 17, 2018

Sold: EUR 38,640

LOT 145

Brand Rolex

Model Cosmograph Daytona

Reference Ref. 16520

Year 1989

Bracelet Stainless steel Rolex bracelet reference 78360

Numbers Case N. L244438

Caliber 4030

Dimensions 40 mm.

Signature Case, Dial and Movement

Accessories original warranty

Sold: EUR 38,640

LOT 146

Model Speedmaster

Reference Ref. 1962

Year 19583782

Bracelet stainless steel Omega bracelet

Numbers Case N. 321

Dimensions 42 mm.

Accessories extract from the archives

LOT 147

Brand Patek Philippe

Model Gondolo

Reference Ref. 5135 G

Year 2005

Bracelet leather strap with original Patek Philippe 18K white-gold buckle

Numbers Case N. 429039, Movement N. 3422099

Caliber 324/205

Dimensions 38X51 mm.

Accessories original box and certificate

Sold: EUR 20,608

LOT 149

Brand Ulysse Nardin

Model Astrolabium Galileo Galilei

Reference Ref. 901-21

Year circa 1990

Bracelet leather with 18K gold Ulysse Nardin buckle

Numbers Case N. 009

Caliber UN90

Dimensions 40 mm.

LOT 150

Brand Rolex

Model Pre-Daytona

Reference Ref. 6238

Year 1965

Bracelet Rolex stainless steel Oyster riveted

Numbers Case N. 1226272

Caliber 72B

Dimensions 36 mm.

LOT 151

Brand Rolex

Model Oyster Chronograph

Reference Ref. 6234

Year 1960

Bracelet Stainless steel Rolex buckle

Numbers Case N. 688637

Caliber 72A

Dimensions 36 mm.

LOT 157

FRENCH MADE, "PROBABLY BY CARTIER BUT NOT SIGNED" MOVEMENT SIGNED JEWEL WATCH, GENEVA, NO. 902, CIRCA 1935. FINE AND VERY RARE 18K WHITE GOLD AND DIAMOND "BAGUETTE" PENCIL WITH A VERY SMALL "BATON" WATCH. Made of three pieces polished gold tube, the pencil with the lead-feeding mechanism in front and the watch in the back. The back and the middle parts are hinged and spring-loaded allowing them to "break" in the middle, revealing the winding crown. The Matte silvered dial is not signed with Arabic numerals. Nice movement rhodium-plated, rectangular with rounded sides, duo-plan design, lateral lever escapement, bimetallic compensation balance, flat balance spring, 18 jewels (jeweled to the center, the balance and the escape wheel with ruby and stones), 8 adjustments, stamped with Seal of Geneva quality stamp, wound and set by a winding crown concealed inside the pen, motion train extended to the side of the movement through a number of intermediate wheels driven by the cannon pinion. Signed on the movement "Jewel Watch, Geneva", stamped with French gold marks on the pencils. The movement is one of the smallest there is in the '30s. In 1925 the firm LeCoultre designed and patented a new movement layout known as the duo-plan design, allowing for a very small caliber. It was based on the calibers 101, 104... The present movement is similar to the caliber 104. Fitted Cartier box. Travail Français "dans le goút de Cartier". Mouvement signé JEWEL WATCH, GENE?VE, N. 902, vers 1935. Superbe et très rare crayon en or blanc 18K et diamants baguette, intégrant une très petite montre type "?Bâton"?. Exceptionnel et très rare crayon en or blanc serti de diamants baguette calibrés agrémenté d'une montre à remontage mécanique sur la partie haute. Mouvement signé JEWELWATCH GENEVA. Numéro 902, 18 rubis. Dans un écrin signé Cartier. Composé de trois pièces en or de forme, le crayon est avec un mécanisme judicieux de remontage. Les parties arrière et centrale sont articulées pour recharger le ressort, ce qui leur permet de "?plier" au centre du stylo, révélant ainsi la couronne de remontage. Le cadran argenté mat est non signé avec chiffres arabes. Beau mouvement rhodié, de forme rectangulaire aux côtés polis, design rectangulaire ressemblant aux duo-plan (sans l'être), échappement latéral, balancier bimétallique de compensation, spiral plat, 18 rubis (empierré au centre), 8 réglages, de qualité poinçon de Genève, serti d'une couronne à remontage dissimulée à l'intérieur du stylo, train de rouage prolongé sur le côté du mouvement par un certain nombre de roues intermédiaires entra înées par le pignon du canon. Signé sur le mouvement Jewel Watch, Genève, l'objet est poinçonné des marquages français sur la charnière du crayon. Ce mouvement est l'un des plus petits qui existe au cours des années 30. En 1925, la firme LeCoultre (qui travaillait avec Cartier) a conçu et breveté un nouveau design de mouvement connu sous le nom de duo-plan, permettant un calibre de très petite taille, car positionné sur deux étages. Ils étaient basés sur les calibres 101 (le plus petit mouvement du monde depuis 1929), ou encore 104. Le mouvement actuel se rapproche de ce dernier. Écrin Cartier.

EUR 55,000 - 75000